Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Disposal Oven
Highlights
- Pool
- Deck
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1982
-
247 units/2 stories
About 3800 Tanglewilde St Houston, TX 77063
Find your new place at 3800 Tanglewilde St in Houston. This community can be found on Tanglewilde St. in the 77063 area of Houston. Here at this community, the community staff is available to assist you in finding your new apartment. Be sure to come for a visit to see the current floorplan options. Get a head start on your move right now. Contact or stop by the 3800 Tanglewilde St leasing office to talk about leasing your new apartment.
3800 Tanglewilde St is an apartment community located in Harris County and the 77063 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Houston Independent School District attendance zone.
- Deck
Woodlake-Briar Meadow is a neighborhood just twelve miles west of the heart of Houston and its many attractions and eclectic nightlife. Woodlake-Briar Meadow’s southern border sits on Westpark Tollway, a toll road that connects with several roads and interstates, making travel in and out of Houston easy.
Residents of this thriving neighborhood don’t have to travel far from home to get necessities as Woodlake-Briar Meadow is full of department stores, service shops, grocers, gyms, and just about every other type of business. The neighborhood also has a multitude of highly rated restaurants as well as bars and lounges. For outdoor fun, residents have two local parks within their neighborhood as well as several parks and golf courses situated right outside the neighborhood like the massive Bear Creek Pioneers Park.
There are many types of rentals scattered throughout the city, and renters will find they have their choice of luxury apartments in affordable price ranges.
Learn more about living in Woodlake-Briar MeadowCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| Woodlake-Briar Meadow | Houston, TX | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $852 | $1,082 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,008 | $1,182 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,353 | $1,499 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $1,692 | $1,931 |
Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 568 Sq Ft | $685 | $1,096 | $2,207 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 771-772 Sq Ft | $640 | $1,154 | $4,259 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1129-1130 Sq Ft | $699 | $1,586 | $5,561 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1677 Sq Ft | $1,195 | $2,203 | $4,000 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 3307 Sq Ft | $1,815 | $5,755 | $19,500 |
- Deck
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 6.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Houston include Dryden/Tmc Stn Nb, located 9.7 miles from 3800 Tanglewilde St. 3800 Tanglewilde St is near William P Hobby, located 22.1 miles or 37 minutes away, and George Bush Intcntl/Houston, located 32.9 miles or 41 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.3 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 11.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 12.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
William P Hobby
|
Drive: | 37 min | 22.1 mi |
|
George Bush Intcntl/Houston
|
Drive: | 41 min | 32.9 mi |
Time and distance from 3800 Tanglewilde St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Buffalo Bayou Paddling Trail
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.6 mi |
|
Arthur Storey Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.1 mi |
|
Club Creek Park and Vietnam Veterans Memorial
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.6 mi |
|
Edith L. Moore Nature Sanctuary
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.8 mi |
|
Nature Discovery Center
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 51 min | 35.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 80 min | 61.1 mi |
You May Also Like
3800 Tanglewilde St has units with in‑unit washers and dryers, making laundry day simple for residents.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
3800 Tanglewilde St does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
3800 Tanglewilde St is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While 3800 Tanglewilde St does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$779+2 Beds$1,174+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$770+2 Beds$1,165+
-
1 Bed$874+2 Beds$1,224Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$860+2 Beds$1,210
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access
-
-
1 Bed$1,909+2 Beds$2,070+3 Beds$2,389+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $111. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,797+2 Beds$1,958+3 Beds$2,277+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,761+2 Beds$2,141+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $76.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,685+2 Beds$2,065+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Smoke Free
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded