Dishwasher Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances
355 Highland Ave SW Unit Apt 1
Roanoke, VA 24016
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
900 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
355 Highland Ave Sw is an apartment community located in Roanoke City County and the 24016 ZIP Code.
Features
- Range
Contact
- Listed by Cornerstone Property Management | Cornerstone Property Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
Situated along the curve of Roanoke River and Interstate 220, Old Southwest Roanoke lies just a few blocks south of the downtown area. This area consists of historic homes that locals can visit during the annual Parlor Tour of Homes. Neighbors regularly gather at the Alexander-Gish House, which dates back to the 1830s, for classes and workshops.
Residents don't just tour historical homes. Renting an apartment near Highland Park allows easy access to this popular park's features such as a walking and running trail. After exercising, locals then spend a leisurely afternoon at the Wildflour Restaurant and bakery for some comfort food and conversation.
For a little more action, residents can walk or drive one mile to the north to the downtown area that has a number of eateries, including Blue 5 and Martin's Downtown Bar and Grill. The Science Museum of Western Virginia and the Taubman Museum of Art provide intellectual and artistic stimulation.
Learn more about living in Old Southwest- Range
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 8.7 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Bent Creek Apartments and Townhomes
6525 Greenway Dr
Roanoke, VA 24019
$1,415 - $2,005 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 4.9 mi
-
North View Apartments
510 Yorkshire St
Salem, VA 24153
$1,199 - $1,449 Plus Fees
2 Br 5.6 mi
-
Salem Wood Apartments
100 KIMBALL Ave
SALEM, VA 24153
$1,435 - $2,830 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 6.0 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,399+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
-
2 Beds$1,665+3 Beds$1,830+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $85.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,600+3 Beds$1,765+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 / 352 Beds$2,186+3 Beds$2,524Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $112.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,074+3 Beds$2,412
Pets Allowed Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service
-
2 Beds$1,947+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $112. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,835+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,125
-
1 / 502 Beds$1,1993 Beds$1,249Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Discounts
-
1 / 34Plus Fees2 Beds$1,361+3 Beds$1,611+
-
2 Beds$1,510+3 Beds$1,670+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $80 - $110.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,430+3 Beds$1,590+
-
2 Beds$1,214+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,199+Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.