Pets Allowed Dishwasher Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances
Apartments for Rent under $1,500 in Roanoke VA - 568 Rentals
568 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,099+2 Beds$1,399+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
1 Bed$1,420+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $85.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,355+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,477+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Smoke Free
-
1 / 35Studio$1,464Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $112.Base Rent:Studio$1,352
Pets Allowed Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service
-
1 Bed$1,114+2 Beds$1,214+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,099+2 Beds$1,199+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,315+2 Beds$1,355+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,310+2 Beds$1,065+1 Month Free
-
Studio$690+1 Bed$760Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Discounts
-
1 / 34Plus Fees1 Bed$1,2612 Beds$1,361
-
1 Bed$1,545Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,395Specials
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,049+2 Beds$1,199+
-
2 Beds$1,349+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,334+Discounts
-
1 Bed$1,280+2 Beds$1,470+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $80 - $110.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,200+2 Beds$1,390+
-
1 Bed$1,505+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $112. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,393+
-
1 Bed$1,025+2 Beds$1,169+3 Beds$1,310Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:1 Bed$975+2 Beds$1,119+3 Beds$1,260+
-
2 Beds$1,440+3 Beds$1,405Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,435+3 Beds$1,400Specials
-
1 Bed$1,156+2 Beds$1,381+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,106+2 Beds$1,311+
-
1 / 201 Bed$1,395Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,274+2 Beds$1,474
-
1 Bed$799+2 Beds$899+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,249+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,0752 Beds$1,125+
-
-
2 Beds$1,355+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $70.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,210+
-
1 / 502 Beds$1,1993 Beds$1,299Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Discounts
-
2 Beds$1,2153 Beds$1,385Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,349
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,2293 Beds$1,455Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,199+3 Beds$1,425+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,150Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$915+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,4152 Beds$1,430Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,4102 Beds$1,425
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,275+2 Beds$1,347+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $8.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,267+2 Beds$1,339+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,440Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,425
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,469+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,444+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,399+2 Beds$1,521+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,192+2 Beds$1,316+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,260+2 Beds$1,435Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,150+2 Beds$1,325
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,080Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$916+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,015+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $127 - $157.Base Rent:2 Beds$887+
-
Showing 40 of 127 Results - Page 1 of 4
Roanoke, VA Apartments for Rent Under $1,500
Searching for apartments in Roanoke, VA? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 568 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Roanoke? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Find the Perfect Roanoke, VA Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
Rentals Near Roanoke
Neighborhood Apartment Rentals
- Downtown Roanoke City Apartments for Rent
- Gainsboro Apartments for Rent
- Gilmer Apartments for Rent
- West End Apartments for Rent
- Wasena Apartments for Rent
- Hurt Park Apartments for Rent
- Harrison Apartments for Rent
- Salem Ave-Auto Historic District Apartments for Rent
- Mountain View Apartments for Rent