Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
Apartments for Rent under $1,400 in Roanoke VA - 517 Rentals
517 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,450+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $85.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,385+
-
1 Bed$1,099+2 Beds$1,399Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 / 35Studio$1,464Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $112.Base Rent:Studio$1,352
Pets Allowed Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service
-
1 Bed$1,315+2 Beds$1,370+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,310+2 Beds$1,250+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,114+2 Beds$1,214+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,099+2 Beds$1,199+Specials
-
Studio$7101 Bed$760Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Discounts
-
1 / 34Plus Fees1 Bed$1,2612 Beds$1,361
-
1 Bed$1,545Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,395Specials
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,049+2 Beds$1,199+
-
2 Beds$1,349Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,334Discounts
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,217+3 Beds$1,371+
-
1 Bed$1,280+2 Beds$1,475+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $80 - $110.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,200+2 Beds$1,395+
-
1 Bed$1,455+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $112. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,343+
-
1 Bed$1,025+2 Beds$1,3103 Beds$1,310Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:1 Bed$975+2 Beds$1,119+3 Beds$1,260+
-
2 Beds$1,420+3 Beds$1,405Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,340+3 Beds$1,400Specials
-
1 Bed$1,176+2 Beds$1,346+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,106+2 Beds$1,286+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,274+
-
1 / 201 Bed$1,395Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
1 Bed$799+2 Beds$899+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,249
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,0752 Beds$1,125
-
-
2 Beds$1,355+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $70.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,195+
-
1 / 502 Beds$1,1993 Beds$1,299Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Discounts
-
2 Beds$1,2153 Beds$1,385Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,349
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,229Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,199+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,150Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$915+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,395Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,390
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,275+2 Beds$1,351+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $8.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,267+2 Beds$1,343+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,399+2 Beds$1,521+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,192+2 Beds$1,316+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,260+2 Beds$1,435Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,150+2 Beds$1,325
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,240+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$916+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,015+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $127 - $157.Base Rent:2 Beds$887+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$926+3 Beds$1,047+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
Showing 40 of 119 Results - Page 1 of 3
Roanoke, VA Apartments for Rent Under $1,400
Searching for apartments in Roanoke, VA? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 517 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Roanoke? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Find the Perfect Roanoke, VA Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
Rentals Near Roanoke
Neighborhood Apartment Rentals
- Downtown Roanoke City Apartments for Rent
- Gainsboro Apartments for Rent
- Gilmer Apartments for Rent
- Harrison Apartments for Rent
- Hurt Park Apartments for Rent
- West End Apartments for Rent
- Wasena Apartments for Rent
- Salem Ave-Auto Historic District Apartments for Rent
- Mountain View Apartments for Rent