Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
3525 Rutz St
Dallas, TX 75212
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
2,451 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
.Newly built modern home in Trinity Grove just minutes away from the Art Beer Garden and lots of trendy bars, restaurants, and shops! Modern and spacious design with high ceilings, walk-in closets, huge master bathroom, lots of open spaces, and brand new appliances. Design includes several floor to ceiling windows providing natural light throughout the home. The home was built by Conrad from the ground up which makes a difference that you can feel in every aspect. There is also a 3rd story beautiful rooftop patio with views of the Dallas skyline- great for hosting friends and summer nights! Backyard has high fences and the front door also includes a gated walkway for privacy! There is a large drive-way as well as a tinted 2 car garage for parking.
3525 Rutz St is a house located in Dallas County and the 75212 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dallas Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$4,000
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
- Contact
Also known as simply Trinity Groves, La Bajada/Trinity Groves is a trendy neighborhood about two miles west of Downtown Dallas. Along with upscale apartments and cozy houses available for rent, Trinity Groves is best known as one of Dallas’ premier dining and entertainment districts. Enjoy eclectic eateries serving up everything from fusion fare to elegant seafood spots in one of the area’s refurbished warehouses. These warehouses are also used for art galleries, theaters, event venues, and specialty shops. Once you secure your new rental, be sure to check out the Tin District, a quirky collection of studios spaces and galleries across 70 acres of property. As you explore the Tin District and the rest of the neighborhood, you’ll see impressive, colorful murals plastered on the sides of buildings. Trinity Groves borders the Trinity River and Trammell Crow Park, allowing residents to have access to lush trails along with some of the best views of Downtown Dallas.
Learn more about living in La Bajada/Trinity Groves- Washer/Dryer
- Yard
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Dallas include Ebj Union Station, located 3.2 miles from 3525 Rutz St. 3525 Rutz St is near Dallas Love Field, located 5.7 miles or 13 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 18.9 miles or 26 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 8.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 14.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 14.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.7 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 26 min | 18.9 mi |
Time and distance from 3525 Rutz St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.1 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Trinity Overlook Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.1 mi |
|
Twelve Hills Nature Center
|
Drive: | 8 min | 2.8 mi |
|
Dallas World Aquarium
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi |
|
Klyde Warren Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.3 mi |
|
Nasher Sculpture Center
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 21 min | 11.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 53 min | 38.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Sleekly updated Richardson home with shady backyard & patio
1325 Cloverdale Dr
Richardson, TX 75080
$2,665
3 Br 12.8 mi
-
Mission on Ascension
2501 Ascension Blvd
Arlington, TX 76006
$2,299 - $2,345
3 Br 13.8 mi
-
Creekside Townhomes
3650 Custer Pky
Richardson, TX 75080
$2,613 - $3,098 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 16.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,799+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,816+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $366.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
1 / 353 Beds$2,622Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,509
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
-
-
-
3 Beds$4,720+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,609+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.