Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
3 E 9th St
Derby, CT 06418
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,200 SF |
About This Property
This is the apartment that you will want to take your shoes off! Beautiful second floor updated three bedroom rental offering hardwood flooring, in unit laundry area with washer and dryer, granite kitchen with wine cabinets, pantry, gas stove, nice size bedrooms, 8x8 storage area with your own private access from your unit, two car tandem off street parking. The location offers everything within walking distance, library, hospital, school playground, bus line and shopping. Credit check, two months security, references, rental receipts, NO SMOKING, NO PETS, NO CANDLE BURNING. Section 8 ready
3 E 9th St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06418 ZIP Code.
Seymour/Naugatuck/Ansonia is a large area encompassing a collection of neighborhoods east of the Naugatuck River. The northern section of the area is comprised mostly of forests hiding a few residential areas, but the eastern and southern portions of the community are less secluded. Highway 8 runs through the eastern section of town connecting residents to other parts of New England including New Haven, located 10 miles southeast. The highway also features commercial developments as several shopping centers are located along or just off the road. Renters will find that rental options are centered along this road as well. Apartments in a range of styles and prices are situated in proximity to the main thoroughfare.
Learn more about living in Seymour/Naugatuck/AnsoniaBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 916-957 Sq Ft | $1,185 | $1,575 | $1,980 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 814-841 Sq Ft | $1,295 | $1,979 | $4,488 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1140-1144 Sq Ft | $1,425 | $2,200 | $6,277 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1685 Sq Ft | $1,800 | $2,349 | $4,000 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1994 Sq Ft | $2,500 | $3,211 | $4,000 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 9.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,250Specials
-
Plus Fees3 Beds$2,9952 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
3 Beds$4,333+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,300+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$5,022+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,907+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Business Center Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 / 123 Beds$4,725+4 Beds$5,770Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,725+4 Beds$5,7702 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,025+4 Beds$1,175+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,159+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$3,081+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,006+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.