Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
2964 State St Unit 2
Hamden, CT 06517
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
2,640 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- Level Lot
About This Home
Call for Availability - Discover this beautiful renovated second-floor apartment featuring hardwood and ceramic flooring throughout. This spacious home offers two full bedrooms and one completely updated bathroom, showcasing modern finishes and excellent craftsmanship. The apartment has been fully refreshed with new paint, new electrical work, a brand new kitchen, and a fully renovated bathroom. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated to provide comfort, style, and a move-in-ready experience. Located in a quite, desirable area, the property offers a large yard and ample private parking, making it an ideal home. MLS# 24143100
2964 State St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06517 ZIP Code.
Smart MLS
Hamden, aka the “Land of the Sleeping Giant,” is a verdant city spanning north of New Haven. This charming city is in a lush, mountainous setting where outdoor recreation abounds. For breathtaking views of the Sleeping Giant, head to its namesake park or explore the rugged terrain at West Rock Ridge and Brooksvale Park. Laid-back adventures are provided by golf courses, community parks, and Lake Whitney.
The southern half of Hamden, closest to New Haven, accounts for the busier commercial sections of town. Shopping centers, office complexes, and well-populated residential areas make up most of this side of town. The southern edges of Hamden partially contain both the Southern Connecticut State University Campus and the Albertus Magnus College, making Hamden appealing to those associated with the colleges. Renters looking for a place that offers both city life and mountain life will be drawn to Hamden.
Learn more about living in Hamden| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
200 Fountain
216 Fountain St
New Haven, CT 06515
$1,950 - $2,075 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 4.7 mi
-
Southwind Apartments
181 Southwind Dr
Wallingford, CT 06492
$2,195 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 7.9 mi
-
Grand Reserve Orange
45-75 Prindle Hill Rd
Orange, CT 06477
$2,685 - $3,440 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 8.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
2 Beds$2,277+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,202+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,112+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds$3,967+4 Beds$1,192+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds$3,951+4 Beds$1,176+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.