2836 Fairfield Ave
Bridgeport, CT 06605
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 960 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
(203) 745-0480 - Large brand new 2 bedroom near the Fairfield Metro Station - Large 2 bedroom 2 bath close to the Fairfield Metro Station PROPERTY FEATURES: -Conveniently located close to I95 and the Fairfield Metro Station -24/7 Maintenance call center -Off street parking -Elevator -Secure building -Pay your rent online APARTMENT FEATURES: -Brand new never rented -New light grey wood flooring -Tall Ceilings -Large windows that let in lots of light -Open concept -Upgraded wood kitchen cabinets with granite countertops -Stainless steel fridge, stove, dishwasher, and microwave -Washer/dryer in unit -Large closets -Spacious bathroom with title around the tub. -Central air NOTE: Applicants with a credit score below 600 may require additional security deposit. You must apply first before a showing will be scheduled. Typical incoming tenants sign a new one year lease with the first month rent & one month of security deposit collected before move in. (RLNE4244952) Other Amenities: Parking, Other (washer / dryer within unit, 24/7 maintenance line, pay your rent online, stainless steal appliances), Elevator in Building. Appliances: Air Conditioning. Pet policies: Small Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed, Large Dogs Allowed.
2836 Fairfield Ave is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06605 ZIP Code.
Unique Features
- Amenities - washer / dryer within unit, 24/7 maintenance line, pay your rent online, stainless steal
Features
- Air Conditioning
First settled in 1644, Black Rock is older than Bridgeport itself. This seaside neighborhood was once a Colonial seaport, and today it features two historic districts. The Black Rock Historic District contains some amazing structures, including the fourth-oldest house in Connecticut: the Thomas Wheeler Sr. House, which was built in 1644. You’ll find the house on Brewster Street.
Residents of Black Rock enjoy some of the area’s best restaurants, bars, and live music venues. Sit back and relax at one of the waterfront eateries and enjoy the beautiful views of the Long Island Sound and Black Rock Harbor. Head to Fayerweather Island and stroll along the beach beneath the lighthouse. It may be easy to forget that your Black Rock apartment is just an hour from Manhattan, minutes from Interstate 95, two miles from the University of Bridgeport, and four miles from Downtown Bridgeport.
Learn more about living in Black RockBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Air Conditioning
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 15.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Olive & Wooster
87 Union St
New Haven, CT 06511
$1,199 - $6,713 Total Monthly Price
2-4 Br 12 Month Lease 18.8 mi
-
Axis 201
201 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06511
$3,112 - $4,718 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 19.1 mi
-
Winchester Lofts
275 Winchester Ave
New Haven, CT 06511
$3,004 - $3,215 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 19.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$3,157+3 Beds$4,579Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $96. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,060+3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$3,275+3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+3 Beds$4,200+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$3,300+3 Beds$4,200+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$4,495+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,395+
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
2 Beds$4,645Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,545
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,2554 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,2004 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.