Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio 0 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 511 SF | Not Available |
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 766 SF | Not Available |
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,162 SF | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1919
-
24 units/3 stories
About 2806 Fairfield Ave Bridgeport, CT 06605
Find your new apartment at 2806 Fairfield Ave in Bridgeport, CT. You'll find this community in the Black Rock area of Bridgeport. Let the leasing team show you everything this community has to offer. Stop by the leasing office to learn more about our community.
2806 Fairfield Ave is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06605 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Bridgeport School District attendance zone.
First settled in 1644, Black Rock is older than Bridgeport itself. This seaside neighborhood was once a Colonial seaport, and today it features two historic districts. The Black Rock Historic District contains some amazing structures, including the fourth-oldest house in Connecticut: the Thomas Wheeler Sr. House, which was built in 1644. You’ll find the house on Brewster Street.
Residents of Black Rock enjoy some of the area’s best restaurants, bars, and live music venues. Sit back and relax at one of the waterfront eateries and enjoy the beautiful views of the Long Island Sound and Black Rock Harbor. Head to Fayerweather Island and stroll along the beach beneath the lighthouse. It may be easy to forget that your Black Rock apartment is just an hour from Manhattan, minutes from Interstate 95, two miles from the University of Bridgeport, and four miles from Downtown Bridgeport.
Learn more about living in Black RockCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| Black Rock | Bridgeport, CT | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,881 | $1,422 |
| 1 Bedroom | $2,156 | $1,727 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $2,858 | $1,983 |
| 3 Bedrooms | - | $2,217 |
Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 15.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Olive & Wooster
87 Union St
New Haven, CT 06511
$1,195 - $6,735 Total Monthly Price
1-4 Br 12 Month Lease 18.8 mi
-
Axis 201
201 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06511
$2,500 - $4,718 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 19.1 mi
-
Winchester Lofts
275 Winchester Ave
New Haven, CT 06511
$2,160 - $3,215 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 19.2 mi
2806 Fairfield Ave does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
2806 Fairfield Ave does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
2806 Fairfield Ave is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While 2806 Fairfield Ave does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 Bed$2,618+2 Beds$3,142+3 Beds$4,579Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $96. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,521+2 Beds$3,045+3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$2,410+2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,325+2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,175+2 Beds$3,275+3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,100+2 Beds$3,200+3 Beds$4,200+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$2,400+2 Beds$3,300+3 Beds$4,200+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,845+2 Beds$4,495+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,745+2 Beds$4,395+
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
-
1 Bed$2,965+2 Beds$4,745Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,865+2 Beds$4,645
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
1 Bed$2,624+2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,295+2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,355+2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded