Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer EV Charging
2525 S Clayton St
Denver, CO 80210
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
881 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 1
About This Home
LISTING PHOT SHOWS THE PROPRTY IN FRESHLY PAINTED CONDITION. THIS IS NOT ITS CURRENT STATE. Please see the current condition in the balance of the photos. Charming University Park Bungalow – Prime Location & Walkable Living2525 S Clayton St, Denver, CO 80210$2,600 / month (Estimated) Property Overview Discover this classic 1945 single-family residence located in the heart of the highly-coveted University Park neighborhood. This 881-square-foot home offers a cozy and efficient layout, featuring forced warm air heating and durable frame construction. Situated on a spacious 7,500-square-foot level lot, the property provides ample outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining in one of Denver's most established residential areas. Location & Lifestyle Boasting a superb Walk Score of 83/100, this property is in a "Very Walkable" neighborhood where most errands can be accomplished on foot. You are steps away from local amenities, just a short distance from the University of Denver campus, and only a quick stroll from the historic Observatory Park and its amenities. Park Access: Enjoy being near the Robert H. McWilliams Park and Playground, perfect for outdoor activities. Neighborhood: Located on a quiet local traffic street in a "High" sell-score area, reflecting the high demand and prestige of the 80210 zip code. Safety: The neighborhood features a low Total Crime Risk Score of 17/100 relative to the national average, offering peace of mind. Education This property is served by the top-tier School District No. 1 (Denver County 1): Elementary: University Park Middle: Merrill High: South Key Features: Type: Single-Family Residence Year Built: 1945 Lot Size: 0.17 Acres (7,500 Sq Ft) Heating: Warm Air Zoning: E-SU-DX Availability: Contact for details. Discover this classic 1945 single-family residence located in the heart of the highly-coveted University Park neighborhood. This 741-square-foot home offers a cozy and efficient layout, featuring forced warm air heating and durable frame construction. Situated on a spacious 7,500-square-foot level lot, the property provides ample outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining in one of Denver's most established residential areas.
2525 S Clayton St is a house located in Denver County and the 80210 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Denver County 1 School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,400
-
-
Due at Move-In
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Phillip Svoboda
- Phone Number
- Contact
Wellshire is known as one of the city’s best neighborhoods to live in. Wellshire is home to several parks and the Wellshire Golf Course. Wellshire also has bike lanes and trails like the High Line Canal Trail for residents to enjoy. Residents appreciate living just eight miles away from Downtown Denver, but the area feels like a suburban neighborhood. Along with having great schools, Wellshire is adjacent to the University of Denver, so it’s common to see children riding bikes or students and faculty walking to campus. There is a plethora of grocers, casual eateries, bars, and coffee shops located along South University Boulevard and South Colorado Boulevard, so residents have easy access to plenty of shopping and dining options. This sought-after neighborhood has a variety of housing options available including student apartments, modern condos, townhomes, and single-family homes.
Learn more about living in Wellshire| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 7.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.0 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Denver include Colorado, located 1.5 miles from 2525 S Clayton St. 2525 S Clayton St is near Denver International, located 30.5 miles or 39 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.9 mi |
| Drive: | 20 min | 8.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 9.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 9.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 39 min | 30.5 mi |
Time and distance from 2525 S Clayton St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Chamberlin & Mt. Evans Observatories
|
Walk: | 8 min | 0.5 mi |
|
Washington Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 2.9 mi |
|
Denver Botanic Gardens at York St.
|
Drive: | 14 min | 4.8 mi |
|
DeKoevend Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.5 mi |
|
Bear Creek Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 43 min | 18.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 74 min | 59.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 83 min | 69.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
1448 Sunnyside St
Littleton, CO 80126
$3,626 Total Monthly Price
5 Br 7.5 mi
-
Beautifully renovated Sunnyside home with large backyard
2401 W 38th Ave
Denver, CO 80211
$3,510 Plus Fees
4 Br 7.6 mi
-
Beautiful Lakewood ranch-style home near Jackson Park
1432 S Vivian Way
Lakewood, CO 80228
$3,600 Plus Fees
4 Br 9.6 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$3,058+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $64. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,993+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,080+3 Beds$2,912+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $18.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,061+3 Beds$2,893+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Maintenance on site
-
-
-
1 / 26
-
3 Beds$3,026+4 Beds$2,799+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
2 Beds$2,698+3 Beds$2,849+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
2 Beds$2,579+3 Beds$3,057+4 Beds$3,554+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $95. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,484+3 Beds$2,962+4 Beds$3,459+2 Months Free
-
4 Beds$2,877Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $26. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,850
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.