240 Boston Ave Unit 1st Floor
Stratford, CT 06614
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
Charming, clean 1BR apartment.
240 Boston Ave is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06614 ZIP Code.
Trumbull/Upper Stratford/Shelton is an expansive area encompassing the land north of Bridgeport and Lower Stratford. The area is largely residential and complemented by lush woods. Renters have options of modern apartments and townhomes for rent. Although this community is mostly residential, Highways 25 and 8 allow for easy travel to surrounding areas, including the 25-mile drive east to New Haven and the 70-mile drive to New York. These two roads also hold the main retail areas including places like Hawley Lane Mall and Westfield Trumbull. Outside of this area, residents are in proximity to some of Connecticut’s best attractions like the Connecticut’s Beardsley Zoo and the Roosevelt Forest.
Learn more about living in Trumbull/Upper Stratford/SheltonBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 502-542 Sq Ft | $995 | $1,724 | $3,209 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 854-864 Sq Ft | $1,200 | $2,317 | $5,225 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1272-1281 Sq Ft | $1,400 | $2,908 | $7,909 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1457 Sq Ft | $2,000 | $3,235 | $7,493 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2048 Sq Ft | $2,600 | $3,904 | $5,500 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 8.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.3 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Confluence at Norwalk
26-26 Belden Ave
Norwalk, CT 06850
$2,618 - $4,618 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 14.7 mi
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,225 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 16.4 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$1,840 - $3,074 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 18.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 Bed$2,410+2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,325+2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,975+2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
1 Bed$2,624+2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,295+2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,355+2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,964+2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds+$3,992+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,948+2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds+$3,976+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,500+2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,417+2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
1 Bed$2,160+2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,145+2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.