Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
233 Ashbrook St
Little Elm, TX 75068
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
1,880 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
2025 BUILD FOR LEASE in Little Elm! Beautiful 2-story home located in a sought-after master-planned community near Highway 380 just 5 minutes from Target, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences! This modern open-concept floorplan features a spacious kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining and family living. The private primary suite is conveniently located downstairs with a large walk-in closet and ensuite bath. Upstairs offers 3 additional bedrooms with plenty of space. REFRIGERATOR INCLUDED WASHER & DRYER INCLUDED Great community amenities Convenient access to highways, shopping & restaurants Move-in ready! Schedule your showing today before it's gone!
233 Ashbrook St is a house located in Denton County and the 75068 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$50
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,300
-
-
Due at Application
-
Covered
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
If you’re interested in living lakeside surrounded by safe neighborhoods and suburban conveniences, then look no further than Little Elm. This quaint suburb goes by the motto “The Town with a Lake Attitude” in hopes that residents not only live here, but play too!
Nestled on Lewisville Lake, the majority of Little Elm’s land rests on the shoreline. Because lakefront property is so popular, the city continues to grow as well as expand its amenities offered. Situated just 37 miles northwest of Dallas, residents have access to one of the state’s biggest cities with loads of business opportunities and attractions.
Supermarkets, retailers, parks, and restaurants are all within reach from your Little Elm apartment. Excellent schools belong to the Little Elm Independent School District, and residents love taking a trip to Little Elm Park’s sprawling beach, open lawns, and athletic fields.
Learn more about living in Little Elm- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 20 min | 12.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 15.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 19.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 37 min | 26.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,071+3 Beds$2,571+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,895+3 Beds$2,395+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$2,058+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $188. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,870+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Gated
-
2 Beds$2,479+3 Beds$2,739+4 Beds$3,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $210.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,269+3 Beds$2,529+4 Beds$2,949+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,233+3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,078+3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
2 Beds$1,857+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $158. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,699+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors EV Charging
-
-
1 / 383 Beds$2,879+4 Beds$3,370+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $134. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,744+4 Beds$3,235+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors Yard
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.