Pets Allowed Dishwasher Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances
2209 Jefferson St SW Unit A
Roanoke, VA 24014
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
750 sq ft
-
Available
Available Aug 28
About This Home
Please excuse our mess as we get this property ready for move-in! Pictures are of a like similar property. Enjoy more space and everyday convenience in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, ideally located just minutes from downtown Roanoke. Resident Benefits Package included in the rent. Apartment Features: • Beautiful hardwood floors • Stainless steel appliances • Sleek modern upgrades throughout • Built-in shelving throughout • Spacious closets for extra storage • Air conditioning • Laundry on site • Storage bins available for rent in the laundry room • On and off-street parking • Green space and safety lighting throughout the property • Landscaping included • No smoking This apartment combines comfort, convenience, and modern updates in a great Roanoke location. More details and availability coming soon! Utilities: • Water: $60/month • Electric: Resident responsibility Resident Benefits Package – $30/month Included with all Point Management LLC homes: Credit reporting $1M Identity Theft Protection Monthly HVAC filter delivery Exclusive resident rewards (Cannot be prorated) Renters Insurance Required Proof due at lease signing or enrollment in policy at $11.95/month (Not included in advertised rent; cannot be prorated) Apply Today! Schedule a showing & apply online:
2209 Jefferson St Sw is an apartment community located in Roanoke City County and the 24014 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Point Management | Point Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
Located in Virginia's Blue Ridge Mountains, Roanoke combines outdoor recreation with city amenities. The Blue Ridge Parkway provides access to hiking trails, mountain biking paths, and scenic overlooks, while the city maintains 26 miles of paved greenways for cycling and walking. Downtown features the historic City Market, Virginia's oldest continuously operating open-air market, and the Texas Tavern, a 10-seat local institution operating since 1930. Cultural attractions include the Taubman Museum of Art, Virginia Museum of Transportation, and Mill Mountain Theatre. Mill Mountain Park houses the iconic 88.5-foot Roanoke Star, which inspired the city's "Star City of the South" nickname.
The rental market in Roanoke offers competitive rates compared to other Virginia cities, with average rents ranging from $761 for studios to $1,711 for four-bedroom units. One-bedroom apartments average $1,074, reflecting a 4.8% annual increase.
Learn more about living in Roanoke| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 8.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 8.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
North View Apartments
510 Yorkshire St
Salem, VA 24153
$1,199 - $1,449 Plus Fees
2 Br 5.9 mi
-
Bent Creek Apartments and Townhomes
6525 Greenway Dr
Roanoke, VA 24019
$1,355 - $1,945 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 6.1 mi
-
Salem Wood Apartments
100 KIMBALL Ave
SALEM, VA 24153
$1,355 - $2,750 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 6.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,399+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
2 Beds$1,625+3 Beds$1,800+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $85.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,560+3 Beds$1,735+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$1,899+3 Beds$2,142+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Smoke Free
-
1 / 352 Beds$2,186+3 Beds$2,524Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $112.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,074+3 Beds$2,412
Pets Allowed Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service
-
2 Beds$1,902+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $112. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,790+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,125+
-
1 / 34Plus Fees2 Beds$1,361+3 Beds$1,611+
-
1 / 502 Beds$1,1993 Beds$1,299Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Discounts
-
2 Beds$1,480+3 Beds$1,650+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $80 - $110.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,400+3 Beds$1,570+
-
2 Beds$1,214+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,199+Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.