Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
216 Minerva St Unit 1st floor
Derby, CT 06418
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1.5
-
Square Feet
3,416 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Call for Availability - Welcome to downtown Derby living at its best. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath rental blends modern finishes, bright open living spaces, and everyday convenience in one of the Valley's fastest growing locations. Step inside to find oversized sun-filled rooms, luxury wood-look flooring throughout, recessed lighting, and a clean modern aesthetic that feels both warm and upscale. The spacious living area flows effortlessly into the updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinetry, generous counter space, and room to cook and entertain comfortably. The home offers three well-sized bedrooms with excellent natural light, beautifully updated bathrooms, central AC, in-unit laundry, ample closet/storage space, and off-street parking for added convenience. Located in the heart of downtown Derby, you'll be minutes from the city's growing restaurant scene, coffee shops, shopping, parks, and the Derby/Shelton train station for an easy commute. Derby continues to emerge as one of Connecticut's hottest areas for redevelopment and investment, with new businesses, restaurants, and mixed-use projects bringing new energy to the downtown district. Move-in ready rentals with this level of renovation, space, and location rarely become available. MLS# 24175168
216 Minerva St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06418 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Rafael Monegro | Coldwell Banker Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Seymour/Naugatuck/Ansonia is a large area encompassing a collection of neighborhoods east of the Naugatuck River. The northern section of the area is comprised mostly of forests hiding a few residential areas, but the eastern and southern portions of the community are less secluded. Highway 8 runs through the eastern section of town connecting residents to other parts of New England including New Haven, located 10 miles southeast. The highway also features commercial developments as several shopping centers are located along or just off the road. Renters will find that rental options are centered along this road as well. Apartments in a range of styles and prices are situated in proximity to the main thoroughfare.
Learn more about living in Seymour/Naugatuck/Ansonia| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 8.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.7 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$3,039 - $3,089 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 10.1 mi
-
Merritt River Apartments
399 Main Ave
Norwalk, CT 06851
$3,300 - $4,394 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 21.5 mi
-
The Confluence at Norwalk
26-26 Belden Ave
Norwalk, CT 06850
$4,579 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 22.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,125+Specials
-
Plus Fees3 Beds$2,9952 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
3 Beds$4,333+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,300+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
3 Beds$5,022+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,907+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Business Center Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 / 63 Beds$4,725+4 Beds$5,770Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,725+4 Beds$5,7702 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$3,951+4 Beds$1,197+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,935+4 Beds$1,181+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.