Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
208 Fairview Ave
Bridgeport, CT 06606
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,200 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlight
- Laundry Facilities
About This Home
Call for Availability - Located on the second level of a private three-family, this 3 BR apartment offers independence & low maintenance living in a peaceful residential setting. Enjoy the best of both worlds living just 1 block away from the shopping, transport, and dining of Main Street while just as nearby to Svihra Park- a wooded retreat perfect for morning walks or a quiet afternoon on the trails. No shared walls between bedrooms make the home conducive of complete privacy, while a spacious central living area and sizable backyard provide just as much an opportunity to come together when desired. Applicants must provide sufficient proof of lawful income & credit. A screening fee of $20.00 will be followed by the first month's rent and one month's security deposit in order to move-in. Pets will be considered on a case by case basis. MLS# 24174721
208 Fairview Ave is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06606 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Benjamin Czuprinski | Realty One Group Connect
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Situated eight minutes from downtown Bridgeport, Brooklawn-St. Vincent straddles the line between distinguished history and urban community. Originally a stylish turn-of-the-century development, the neighborhood borders the town of Fairfield, skirting the Brooklawn Country Club for which it was named. Here Bridgeport's business titans built their mansions, including Italianates and Colonials that now belong to the Stratfield Historical District at the neighborhood's south west edge. To the northeast, St. Vincent's Medical Center helps to fuel the local economy. Founded in 1903, the hospital serves as one of the city's major acute care centers and employs many area residents.
Renters comprise more than half of the housing market here, letting newcomers choose from large apartment buildings, single-family houses, and historic properties. Locals businesses line Main Street and Route 1, where visitors also find Brooklawn's favorite eats.
Learn more about living in Brooklawn-St Vincent| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 13.7 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Prospect Park
65-77 Prospect St
Stamford, CT 06901
$3,830 - $4,535 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 20.0 mi
-
The Wescott Apartments
1450 Washington Blvd
Stamford, CT 06902
$4,275 - $4,575 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 20.3 mi
-
18 Dock Apartments
18 Dock St
Stamford, CT 06902
$5,687 - $6,680 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 20.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,125+Specials
-
3 Beds$4,579Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $96. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$4,995Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $160.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,8351 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Package Service Elevator
-
1 / 1033 Beds$4,443Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$3,951+4 Beds$1,197+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,935+4 Beds$1,181+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$2,974+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,899+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.