205 Indian Ave Unit 2
Bridgeport, CT 06606
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,128 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Property Id: 900615 'BACK ON MARKET' !!!!!................. Recently RENOVATED 2 BEDROOM / 2ND FLOOR available to rent NOW !... Located in the North End of Bridgeport on Indian Avenue This Apartment FEATURES::: -5 rooms, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom -Kitchen, Living room, 2 Bedrooms, + additional Loft room on Upper Level -1,128 square feet -Central Air ! -Gas heat -Kitchen -stainless steel Stove, Refrig, Dishwasher, Built in Microwave, ceramic tile backsplash -floors - carpet/ vinyl -tiled bathroom -'easy' street parking -close proximity & quick access to I-95, Route 8, Route 1, Route 15 *Small Pets Possible **NO LAUNDRY ON SITE Good Credit Required - "675 OR HIGHER" Tenant pays: gas, electric, renters insurance, application fee 1 year minimum Lease.. PLEASE CONTACT:::: Jack Gregory ~ Realtor Cell: #203-545-6353 Jack@Lmmre.com Levey Miller Maretz, LLC 1768 Litchfield Turnpike Woodbridge, CT 06525 Office: #203-389-5377 Fax: #203-389-6302 WWW.LMMRE.COM
205 Indian Ave is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06606 ZIP Code.
- Vinyl Flooring
Bridgeport combines waterfront living along Long Island Sound with city convenience. The city's rental market shows moderate growth, with average rents ranging from $1,349 for studios to $1,954 for three-bedroom units, and year-over-year increases between 0.7% and 4.7%. True to its nickname "The Park City," Bridgeport features the 375-acre Seaside Park, designed by Frederick Law Olmsted, and the 100-acre Beardsley Park. Downtown Bridgeport showcases preserved historic architecture alongside newer developments, while established neighborhoods like Black Rock and the North End offer housing options from classic Victorian homes to contemporary apartments. The University of Bridgeport and Housatonic Community College contribute to the city's educational landscape.
Connecticut's largest city offers numerous entertainment options, including performances at the Hartford HealthCare Amphitheater and the Klein Memorial Auditorium. Local attractions include the Barnum Museum, which chronicles P.
Learn more about living in BridgeportBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Oven
- Refrigerator
- Vinyl Flooring
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 13.0 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,775 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 17.5 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
Call for Rent
2-3 Br 19.3 mi
-
The Wescott Apartments
1450 Washington Blvd
Stamford, CT 06902
$3,275 - $4,575 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 20.9 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$3,142+3 Beds$4,579Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $96. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,045+3 Beds$4,482+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,526+3 Beds$4,000+4 Beds$1,183+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,510+3 Beds$3,984+4 Beds$1,167+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.