Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
156 Hawthorne Ave
Derby, CT 06418
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,710 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Property is near public transit, shops, and bus stop
- Attic
- End Unit
- Public Transportation
- Central Air
About This Home
Call for Availability - Experience modern living in this meticulously renovated home. Be the first to occupy this bright and airy residence, featuring three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The main level boasts a stunning open floor plan with tall ceilings and brand-new laminate hardwood flooring throughout. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, complemented by the convenience of a brand-new full bathroom on the first floor. You will also enjoy the comfort of a newly installed Central A/C system, perfectly timed for the summer months. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and a second fully renovated bathroom. For those needing extra room, the walk-up attic offers incredible versatility-perfect for a home office, media room, or recreation space. Additional features include: In-Unit Laundry: Enjoy the ease of a private laundry area located in the lower level, which also provides plenty of extra space for storage. Unbeatable Location: Situated just minutes from downtown Shelton and Route 8, you are around the corner from local favorites like the Dew Drop Inn and Badson's Beer Co. Professionals will also appreciate the short commute to Griffin Hospital. With modern upgrades, high-end finishes, and a prime location, this home truly has it all! MLS# 24174964
156 Hawthorne Ave is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06418 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Marissa Tartaglia | William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Seymour/Naugatuck/Ansonia is a large area encompassing a collection of neighborhoods east of the Naugatuck River. The northern section of the area is comprised mostly of forests hiding a few residential areas, but the eastern and southern portions of the community are less secluded. Highway 8 runs through the eastern section of town connecting residents to other parts of New England including New Haven, located 10 miles southeast. The highway also features commercial developments as several shopping centers are located along or just off the road. Renters will find that rental options are centered along this road as well. Apartments in a range of styles and prices are situated in proximity to the main thoroughfare.
Learn more about living in Seymour/Naugatuck/Ansonia| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 11.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.7 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,974 - $3,024 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 10.4 mi
-
Merritt River Apartments
399 Main Ave
Norwalk, CT 06851
$3,300 - $4,394 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 21.3 mi
-
The Confluence at Norwalk
26-26 Belden Ave
Norwalk, CT 06850
$4,579 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 22.0 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,125+Specials
-
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
3 Beds$4,333+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,300+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
3 Beds$5,022+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,907+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Business Center Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 / 63 Beds$4,725+4 Beds$5,770Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,725+4 Beds$5,7702 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$3,943+4 Beds$1,199+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,927+4 Beds$1,183+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.