138 Boulder Cir
Glastonbury, CT 06033
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
2,672 sq ft
-
Available
Not Available
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Fireplaces
- Hot Water Circulator
- Hot Water Heating System
- Wood Siding
About This Home
Call for Availability - Welcome to 138 Boulder Circle, a delightful, recently updated, 900 sqft basement apartment nestled in the charming city of Glastonbury, CT. This hidden gem boasts three well-proportioned bedrooms and a meticulously designed full bathroom, providing the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to find an inviting, open-concept living and kitchen area that is truly the heart of this home. The beautifully appointed kitchen provides ample space for culinary creations, and seamlessly flows into the living area, providing the perfect setting for relaxed gatherings. Complementing the interior is an inclusive utility package, ensuring you never worry about unexpected bills. Adding to the value, a one-car garage provides secure and convenient parking. This apartment offers a unique lifestyle in a tranquil residential setting while remaining conveniently close to the city's amenities. Embrace the opportunity to live in an environment that perfectly marries convenience with tranquility. All occupants 18yo+ must complete an application with Credit, Criminal background, and Eviction screening. Available May 1 MLS# 24176915
138 Boulder Cir is an apartment community located in Hartford County and the 06033 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Amy Rio | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Located just a few minutes south of Hartford along Route 2, Glastonbury is an upscale community with a great family-friendly atmosphere. The local schools earn high ratings, the crime rate is far below the state and national averages, and public parks abound all over town (including several scenic areas on the banks of the Connecticut River).
The town’s history as an industrial hub is still visible in many of the local buildings—the old soap factory in particular has been repurposed into high-end condominiums. The town likes to have a good time, and community events like the Apple Harvest Festival and the Glastonbury Art Walk draw big crowds from all around the area.
Learn more about living in Glastonbury| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 9.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 10.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 12.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Preserve at Great Pond
100 Lexington St
Windsor, CT 06095
$3,470 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 16.1 mi
-
Aspen Green at Simsbury
20 Hopmeadow St
Village of Weatogue, CT 06089
$4,250 - $4,500 Plus Fees
3 Br 12 Month Lease 16.5 mi
-
The Grand Luxury Apartments and Homes
3 Murtha's Way
Granby, CT 06035
$2,228 - $4,727 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 21.0 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,526+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
1 / 63 Beds$6,045Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,020Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
1 / 253 Beds$2,724+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,694+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,164Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Heat Tub / Shower
-
3 Beds$4,550+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Elevator
-
3 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.