Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
115 Idle Creek Ct
DeSoto, TX 75115
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
2,374 sq ft
About This Home
This spacious half duplex for lease offers a flexible and functional layout with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. One of the secondary bedrooms is tucked away in its own private wing of the home and even offers the option for a separate entrance, making it ideal for guests, roommates, or multi-generational living. The third bedroom features a closet and charming balcony overlooking the entryway and would also make a perfect office, media room, or additional living space. The home comes complete with top-of-the-line washer, dryer, and refrigerator included for added convenience. Step outside to enjoy the oversized private backyard filled with beautiful mature trees — the perfect setting for morning coffee on the patio or unwinding after a long day. Storage is abundant throughout, including a spacious upstairs storage room. Come experience all the comfort, versatility, and charm this unique home has to offer!
115 Idle Creek Ct is a townhome located in Dallas County and the 75115 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$50
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,700
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Lily Moore | Lily Moore Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
This all-American city was first settled in 1847. Today, DeSoto is an up-and-coming suburb of Dallas boasting a large park system and a community cultural arts program.
Avid hikers (or those who enjoy a brisk hike) will find solace on the Roy Orr Trail. With almost four miles of trail, you’ll be walking among the natural beauty of the Tenmile Creek.
Living in a DeSoto apartment, you’ll be relieved at the convenience of getting into the DFW metro. Bordering Interstate 35E, renters can hop onto Interstate 20 or commute into Dallas in no time at all.
Learn more about living in DeSoto- High Speed Internet Access
- Window Coverings
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 12.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 14.5 mi |
Transportation options available in DeSoto include Unt Dallas Station, located 6.4 miles from 115 Idle Creek Ct. 115 Idle Creek Ct is near Dallas Love Field, located 20.4 miles or 31 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 32.8 miles or 43 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 9.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 10.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 10.4 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 15.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 25 min | 17.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 31 min | 22.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 33 min | 25.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 35 min | 26.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 31 min | 20.4 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 43 min | 32.8 mi |
Time and distance from 115 Idle Creek Ct.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 20 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Cedar Mountain Preserve
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.7 mi |
|
Tenmile Creek Preserve
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi |
|
Windmill Hill Preserve
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.4 mi |
|
Cedar Ridge Preserve
|
Drive: | 20 min | 11.7 mi |
|
Dogwood Canyon Audubon Center
|
Drive: | 20 min | 12.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 31 min | 20.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 58 min | 46.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,870+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $60 - $75.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,810+
-
3 Beds$2,907Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
-
-
-
1 / 353 Beds$2,622Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,509
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.