Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center EV Charging Tennis Court
1049-1049 Alta St
Longmont, CO 80501
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 800 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
1049-1049 Alta St is an apartment community located in Boulder County and the 80501 ZIP Code.
Unique Features
- No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed
Against the backdrop of the Rocky Mountains, Longmont combines small-town atmosphere with contemporary living. Home to approximately 99,000 residents, the city offers diverse housing options from historic downtown properties to newer residential developments. The rental market reflects moderate rates, with one-bedroom apartments averaging $1,620 and two-bedroom units at $1,924. Rental prices have shown minimal fluctuations over the past year in the Front Range region.
Downtown Longmont serves as the city's cultural heart, anchored by established breweries including Left Hand Brewing Company and Oskar Blues Brewery. The St. Vrain Creek winds through town, complemented by an extensive network of paths and green spaces including Thompson Park and Rogers Grove Nature Area. The Longmont Museum and Cultural Center hosts rotating exhibits and performances, while the seasonal Farmers Market runs from April through November.
Learn more about living in Longmont- No Dogs Allowed, No Cats Allowed
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 14.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 15.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 16.3 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Arden Karl's Farm
1801 E 121st Ave
Northglenn, CO 80241
$2,375 - $5,690 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 18 Month Lease 19.6 mi
-
Eagles Peak - 55+ Active Adult Community
500 Apex Dr
Windsor, CO 80550
$2,800 - $4,000 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 21.0 mi
-
Cortland Covington Ridge
10571 Colorado Blvd
Thornton, CO 80233
$1,857 - $6,749 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 21.8 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,869+3 Beds$2,339+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $28. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,840+3 Beds$2,310+3 Months Free
-
2 Beds$3,689+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $56. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,633+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Business Center
-
2 Beds$2,660+3 Beds$2,960+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $65. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,595+3 Beds$2,895+
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Grill Playground EV Charging Rooftop Deck
-
2 Beds$2,636+3 Beds$3,356+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $17.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,279+3 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Elevator
-
-
2 Beds$1,800Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,795
Cats Allowed Pool Dishwasher High-Speed Internet Laundry Facilities Basketball Court
-
2 Beds$1,772+3 Beds$1,956+4 Beds$1,677+Total Monthly Price27 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $73.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,699+3 Beds$1,847+4 Beds$1,604+
Pets Allowed Clubhouse Maintenance on site Package Service Elevator Furnished
-
2 Beds$2,110+3 Beds$2,957+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,095+3 Beds$2,942+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$2,093+3 Beds$3,675+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,078+3 Beds$3,660+Specials
-
2 Beds$2,039+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.