Pets Allowed Dishwasher Balcony Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors
10 Fleming St
Waterbury, CT 06710
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,150 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlight
- Level Lot
About This Home
Call for Availability - Spacious and versatile first-floor unit now available. This beautifully maintained apartment features a thoughtfully converted layout offering three bedrooms, perfect for those seeking extra space for a home office, guest room, or growing household. Enjoy a bright and inviting living area, generous bedroom sizes, and a functional layout designed for comfort and convenience. Located on the first floor for easy access, this unit also offers a private feel with plenty of natural light throughout. In-unit laundry hookups provide added convenience for everyday living. Conveniently situated near local shops, dining, public transportation, and major highways, making daily commuting and errands effortless. A rare opportunity to secure added space at an exceptional value-schedule your showing today. MLS# 24163586
10 Fleming St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06710 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Danielle Gill | Bigger & Better Realty Corp
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Settled in the 1670s, Downtown Waterbury is as historic as it is picturesque. With its classic New England charm, narrow streets, public art, and its original town green -- the Waterbury Green -- it's no wonder so many new residents are choosing apartments here. Downtown Waterbury is home to some of the city's most beloved landmarks, including the Mattatuck Museum, located across from Waterbury Green. The Palace Theater, located on Main Street, was built in the 1920s as a Vaudeville house. Listed on the National Register of Historic Places, the theater is a beautiful venue for plays and other performances. Downtown Waterbury is also home to several colleges, including UCONN Waterbury.
With a variety of shops, restaurants, and specialty stores -- many on the main level of apartment and office buildings -- Downtown Waterbury is a walkable neighborhood -- and with so much to see, you'll want to get out and explore.
Learn more about living in Downtown Waterbury| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 18.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 23.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Olive & Wooster
87 Union St
New Haven, CT 06511
$1,175 - $7,082 Total Monthly Price
2-4 Br 12 Month Lease 19.7 mi
-
City Crossing
9 Tower Ln
New Haven, CT 06519
$3,483 - $3,733 Plus Fees
2 Br 19.8 mi
-
One West Hartford
950 Trout Brook Dr
West Hartford, CT 06119
$4,235 - $6,045 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 20.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,995+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
2 Beds$2,223+3 Beds$3,116Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,148+3 Beds$3,041+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$2,195Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$1,795+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Range
-
2 Beds$3,222+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,139+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.