Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
Newly Constructed Apartments for Rent in West Hartford CT
565 Rentals Available
-
1 / 61 Bed$2,975+2 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,045Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,850+2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020Specials
-
Studio$1,363+1 Bed$1,800+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:Studio$1,333+1 Bed$1,800+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator
-
1 / 6Studio$1,850+1 Bed$2,150+2 Beds$2,700+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
-
1 / 15Studio$2,199+1 Bed$2,399+2 Beds$3,399+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $95. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,104+1 Bed$2,304+2 Beds$3,304+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Elevator
-
-
1 Bed$2,950+2 Beds$4,495+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Courtyard Elevator
-
Studio$1,338+1 Bed$1,523+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Refrigerator Kitchen Range Heat
-
Studio$1,275+1 Bed$1,523+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center Controlled Access Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
Studio$1,714+1 Bed$1,880+2 Beds$2,615+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:Studio$1,649+1 Bed$1,815+2 Beds$2,550+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center CableReady High-Speed Internet Business Center Controlled Access Elevator
-
Studio$1,9252 Beds$2,775Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Kitchen Balcony High-Speed Internet Patio Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
-
Studio$1,223+1 Bed$1,454+2 Beds$1,731+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,221 sq ft$4,235Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,221 sq ft$4,210
-
1 Bed$1,8002 Beds$2,100Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Studio, 1 Bath, 346 sq ft$1,433Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:Studio, 1 Bath, 346 sq ft$1,333
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 759 sq ft$2,705Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $95. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 759 sq ft$2,610
-
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 816 sq ft$3,100Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 707 sq ft$1,615Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 836 sq ft$2,110Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 836 sq ft$2,045
-
Studio, 1 Bath, 521 sq ft$1,925Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Newly Constructed West Hartford, CT Apartments for Rent
Find 565 recently constructed apartments for rent in West Hartford, CT on Apartments.com. Benefit from modern amenities and updated interiors in newly completed buildings. These new apartments offer contemporary living spaces designed to meet today's standards of comfort and style. No matter your needs, our listings include various floor plans and locations to suit your lifestyle. Start exploring the advantages of living in a newly constructed apartment now, including lower maintenance concerns and up-to-date designs.
West Hartford, CT Rental Insights
-
The average rent in West Hartford is $2,085. When you rent an apartment in West Hartford, you can expect to pay as little as $1,945 or as much as $2,977, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in West Hartford, CT is $1,945 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in West Hartford, CT is $2,097 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in West Hartford, CT is $2,492 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in West Hartford, CT is $2,977 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in West Hartford, you’ll have access to UCONN, Tri Campus, Hartford, University of Connecticut, Trinity College, and University of Hartford.