Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Elevator
Apartments for Rent in Bloomfield CT
1,632 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$2,200+2 Beds$3,250+3 Beds$4,550+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,125+2 Beds$3,175+3 Beds$4,475+Specials
-
2 Beds$3,8503 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 / 251 Bed$1,968+2 Beds$2,361+3 Beds$2,724+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,938+2 Beds$2,331+3 Beds$2,694+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator EV Charging
-
Studio$1,610+1 Bed$1,905+2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:Studio$1,555+1 Bed$1,850+2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
Studio$1,100+1 Bed$1,650+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Range Disposal
-
1 Bed$1,380+2 Beds$1,805+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$2,095+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Patio Stainless Steel Appliances Grill Carpet
-
1 Bed$1,823+2 Beds$2,026+3 Beds+$2,228+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool
-
Studio$1,300+1 Bed$1,7002 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:Studio$1,275+1 Bed$1,6752 Beds$2,200Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
-
Studio$1,338+1 Bed$1,800+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:Studio$1,333+1 Bed$1,800+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator
-
Bloomfield Market Snapshot
Average 1-Bedroom Rent is $1,993/mo
Unchanged From Last Year
View More Bloomfield Rent Insights -
-
-
-
Studio$1,3991 Bed$1,6502 Beds$1,975Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,639+3 Beds$3,753+4 Beds$4,150+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $155.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,484+3 Beds$3,598+4 Beds$3,995+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Basement
-
-
1 Bed$1,650+2 Beds$1,825+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Refrigerator Kitchen Range Maintenance on site Disposal
-
2 Beds$2,275+3 Beds$2,850Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
1 Bed$2,292+2 Beds$3,378+3 Beds$4,021Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $45.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,247+2 Beds$3,333+3 Beds$3,9761 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
Studio$2,0211 Bed$2,141+2 Beds$2,748+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,9961 Bed$2,116+2 Beds$2,723+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
-
1 Bed$2,151+2 Beds$2,315+3 Beds$3,164Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Heat Tub / Shower
-
Studio$1,352+1 Bed$1,708+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Refrigerator Kitchen Range Heat
-
Studio$1,425+1 Bed$1,523+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center Controlled Access Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$3,720+4 Beds$4,020+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $170.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,550+4 Beds$3,850+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Disposal
-
Studio$2,0301 Bed$2,185+2 Beds+$2,810+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,9701 Bed$2,125+2 Beds+$2,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
Studio$1,100+1 Bed$1,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Controlled Access Elevator
-
-
2 Beds$3,359+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $85.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,274+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
Studio$1,997+1 Bed$2,230+2 Beds$2,947Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:Studio$1,947+1 Bed$2,180+2 Beds$2,897
-
Studio$1,351+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $30.Base Rent:Studio$1,321+
Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Disposal CableReady Stainless Steel Appliances
-
Studio$2,0751 Bed$2,625+2 Beds$3,350+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Package Service Elevator
-
Studio$1,900+1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$2,650+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Studio$1,7152 Beds$2,890Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:Studio$1,7002 Beds$2,875
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$1,455+1 Bed$1,558+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,425+1 Bed$1,528+
Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator Basketball Court
-
2 Beds$2,413Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,3881 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Range
-
1 Bed$2,950+2 Beds$4,900+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Courtyard Elevator
-
Studio$1,400+1 Bed$1,687+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:Studio$1,380+1 Bed$1,667+
Dishwasher Refrigerator Maintenance on site Microwave Heat Oven
-
Studio$1,8651 Bed$1,605+2 Beds$2,615+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:Studio$1,800+1 Bed$1,540+2 Beds$2,550+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center CableReady High-Speed Internet Business Center Controlled Access Elevator
-
-
Showing 40 of 238 Results - Page 1 of 6
Explore Rent Prices Near Bloomfield, CT
Bloomfield, CT’s average rent price is $2,245 per month. Compare rent prices and available listings in nearby cities to find better value or more options that fit your budget.
| Average Rent | |
|---|---|
| Windsor | $1,669 |
| Weatogue | $2,295 |
| Hartford | $1,833 |
| Newington | $1,650 |
| Avon | $2,031 |
Average Monthly Rent is calculated using the average rent of active one-bedroom apartment listings.
Bloomfield, CT Apartments for Rent
Bloomfield sits on Hartford's north side, where wooded state parks meet easy highway access and genuine community. Penwood and Talcott Mountain State Parks anchor the town's western edge, offering hiking trails and scenic overlooks minutes from home. Three golf courses dot the town, and the University of Hartford lies just south, making Bloomfield convenient for students and staff. Downtown Hartford is a short drive down I-91, putting shows, museums, and capital commutes within easy reach.
The rental market offers solid options, from spacious townhomes to well-appointed apartment communities. The suburban layout means generous square footage compared to urban cores, with one-bedrooms averaging 791 square feet for $1,961 monthly and two-bedrooms at 1,210 square feet for $2,337. Originally settled in 1660 as part of Windsor, Bloomfield maintains quiet New England character throughout its tree-lined streets and historic center. The area hosts Cigna's global headquarters, one of the country's largest healthcare companies, providing a strong employment anchor to this well-positioned suburb.