Pets Allowed Pool
Newest Apartments for Rent in Virginia Beach VA - 169 New Listings
169 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$2,3732 Beds$2,579+3 Beds$3,123+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $117 - $142.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,2312 Beds$2,437+3 Beds$2,981+Specials
-
-
-
1 / 44
-
1 Bed$1,578+2 Beds$1,928+3 Beds$2,371+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,448+2 Beds$1,694+3 Beds$2,489+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Patio
-
1 Bed$1,736+2 Beds$1,711+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,710+2 Beds$1,625+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Patio Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,437+2 Beds$1,639+3 Beds+$1,785+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,426+2 Beds$1,621+3 Beds+$1,774+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
2 Beds$2,019+3 Beds$2,407+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $132.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,887+3 Beds$2,275+
-
-
2 Beds$1,641+3 Beds$1,936+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,630+3 Beds$1,925+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,577+2 Beds$1,902+3 Beds$2,524+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Patio
-
-
1 Bed$1,748+2 Beds$2,012+3 Beds$2,472+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $132.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,616+2 Beds$1,880+3 Beds$2,340+
-
1 Bed$1,981+2 Beds$2,105+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $132.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,849+2 Beds$1,973+
-
-
1 Bed$1,990+2 Beds$2,451+3 Beds$2,713+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $138.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,851+2 Beds$2,312+3 Beds$2,574+
-
1 Bed$1,764+2 Beds$2,107+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $46. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,717+2 Beds$2,060+
-
-
1 Bed$1,450+2 Beds$1,729+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $30.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,420+2 Beds$1,699+
-
-
1 Bed$1,077+2 Beds$1,313+3 Beds+$1,483+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,052+2 Beds$1,263+3 Beds+$1,458+
-
1 Bed$1,735+2 Beds$1,777+3 Beds$2,516+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $147.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,588+2 Beds$1,630+3 Beds$2,369+
-
-
-
Showing 40 of 112 Results - Page 1 of 3
Virginia Beach, VA Apartments for Rent
Searching for apartments in Virginia Beach, VA? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 169 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Virginia Beach? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Virginia Beach, VA Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Virginia Beach is $1,606. When you rent an apartment in Virginia Beach, you can expect to pay as little as $1,607 or as much as $2,236, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Virginia Beach, VA is $1,615 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Virginia Beach, VA is $1,607 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Virginia Beach, VA is $1,859 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Virginia Beach, VA is $2,236 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Virginia Beach, you’ll have access to Tidewater C.C., Virginia Beach, Regent University, ECPI University, and Tidewater C.C., Chesapeake.