Pets Allowed Pool
Short Term Apartments For Rent in Virginia Beach VA - 1,416 Rentals
1,416 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$2,3732 Beds$2,528+3 Beds$3,132+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $117 - $142.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,2312 Beds$2,386+3 Beds$2,990+Specials
-
-
1 / 44
-
Short-Term Rentals in Virginia Beach
Whether you move frequently for work or are on a mission to travel the world, short-term rentals offer flexibility while giving you a place to call home. From furnished apartments that offer turnkey convenience to corporate housing designed for work assignments, Virginia Beach short-term rentals provide a range of options to fit your needs.
-
1 Bed$1,578+2 Beds$1,928+3 Beds$2,371+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,768+2 Beds$2,088+3 Beds$2,418+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $3.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,765+2 Beds$2,085+3 Beds$2,415+
Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Elevator
-
1 Bed$1,448+2 Beds$1,694+3 Beds$2,489+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Patio
-
1 Bed$1,580+2 Beds$1,725+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $114. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,465+2 Beds$1,610+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,736+2 Beds$1,711+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,710+2 Beds$1,625+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Patio Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,7612 Beds$1,661+3 Beds$2,276Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,7552 Beds$1,655+3 Beds$2,270
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Disposal
-
-
2 Beds$2,019+3 Beds$2,407+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $132.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,887+3 Beds$2,275+
-
2 Beds$2,400+3 Beds$2,900+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,400+3 Beds$2,900Discounts
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Tub / Shower Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,623+2 Beds$1,958+3 Beds$2,598+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Patio
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,723+2 Beds$1,758+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $37. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,685+2 Beds$1,720+
-
1 Bed$1,748+2 Beds$2,012+3 Beds$2,472+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $132.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,616+2 Beds$1,880+3 Beds$2,340+
-
1 Bed$2,005+2 Beds$2,105+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $132.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,873+2 Beds$1,973+
-
1 Bed$1,471+2 Beds$1,690+3 Beds$2,528+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,6602 Beds$1,750
-
-
-
1 Bed$2,205+2 Beds$2,681+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $66 - $151.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,054+2 Beds$2,530+
-
2 Beds$2,209+3 Beds$2,625+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $117.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,062+3 Beds$2,508+
-
Showing 40 of 86 Results - Page 1 of 3
Virginia Beach, VA Short Term Apartments for Rent
To enjoy the comforts of home without a lengthy commitment, find a short-term apartment for rent in Virginia Beach. Short-term leases offer flexibility to those with high-travel lifestyles or work relocations. Whether you rent for two weeks or two months, make your stay stress-free by ditching moving fees - find furnished short-term units with amenities such as bedroom furniture and cookware for convenient living. Browse 1,416 available Virginia Beach short-term apartments for rent to find your next home away from home.
Virginia Beach, VA Rental Insights
-
Leases on short-term apartments are typically no longer than six months.
-
There are currently 1,416 short-term rentals available in Virginia Beach, VA.
-
The average price range for short-term rentals in Virginia Beach, VA is between $1,607 and $2,236.