Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Range
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Virginia Beach VA - 409 Rentals
409 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,718+2 Beds$1,818+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $219 - $249.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,4992 Beds$1,599Specials
-
1 Bed$1,5802 Beds$1,555+3 Beds$1,955Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $255.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,3252 Beds$1,300+3 Beds$1,700Discounts
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,437+2 Beds$1,639+3 Beds+$1,785+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,426+2 Beds$1,621+3 Beds+$1,774+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
2 Beds$1,580+3 Beds$1,880Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $255.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,325+3 Beds$1,625Specials
-
-
1 Bed$1,360+2 Beds$1,600+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
1 Bed$1,411+2 Beds$1,531+3 Beds$1,671+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,405+2 Beds$1,525+3 Beds$1,665+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,400+3 Beds$1,650+
-
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$9252 Beds$1,0003 Beds$1,075
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,3732 Beds$1,573Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft$1,818+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $219 - $249.Base Rent:2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft$1,599
-
2 Beds$1,350Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,295
-
Showing 40 of 85 Results - Page 1 of 3
Virginia Beach, VA Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Virginia Beach. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Virginia Beach tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Virginia Beach, VA Rental Insights
-
The most affordable neighborhoods to rent an apartment in Virginia Beach, VA are Washington Square Townhouse, Northwest Virginia Beach, and North Central, where rent prices are below the city average of $1,606.
-
In Virginia Beach, VA, rent is considered cheap when it's under $1,300 per month; that's 20% less than the city's median rent of $1,606.
-
There are 409 affordable apartments for rent in Virginia Beach, VA, starting from $1,607/month.
-
There are 785 apartments in Virginia Beach, VA with rent specials such as discounted deposits, waived fees, or a first month of free rent.