Apartments for Rent in Venice Englewood - Venice
1,943 Rentals
-
-
1 Bed$1,627+2 Beds$1,917+3 Beds$2,452+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $177.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,450+2 Beds$1,740+3 Beds$2,275+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Patio
-
1 Bed$1,557+2 Beds$1,707+3 Beds$1,932+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,550+2 Beds$1,700+3 Beds$1,925+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Walk-In Closets High-Speed Internet Grill Business Center Elevator
-
Studio$1,458+1 Bed$1,289+2 Beds+$1,718+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50 - $51. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,4071 Bed$1,238+2 Beds+$1,667+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 / 251 Bed$1,510+2 Beds$1,870+3 Beds$2,110+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $115. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,395+2 Beds$1,755+3 Beds$1,995+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Disposal Ceiling Fans
-
1 Bed$1,729+2 Beds$2,217+3 Beds$2,529+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $80. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,649+2 Beds$2,137+3 Beds$2,449+3 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,820+2 Beds$2,270+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
3 Beds$4,729Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$6,906Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$3,944Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
3 Beds$5,726Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft$2,076Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $177.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft$1,899
-
3 Beds$5,144Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$2,691Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
Showing 40 of 670 Results - Page 1 of 17
Apartments for Rent in Venice Englewood, Venice, FL
The peaceful waterfront community of Venice and Englewood sits on Florida’s west coast overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. Originally established to provide lemon groves, the town retains a natural Old Florida feel with few buildings reaching higher than three or four stories. Fort Myers and Sarasota lie within commuting distance, and Sarasota Bradenton International Airport lies just 30 miles away.
Dotted with charming 50s-style beach homes and vibrant apartment rentals, the area is quintessentially Florida. Back on the mainland, you'll find plenty of golf courses and several parks where residents and visitors can enjoy outdoor activities such as fishing, cycling, and kayaking. With its stunning, unspoiled beaches and a pleasant year-round climate, you’ll feel as though you’re on a permanent vacation when you live in an Englewood/Venice apartment.
Venice/Englewood - Venice, FL Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Venice Englewood neighborhood of Venice, FL is $1,609, but rentals range from as little as $1,422 to as much as $2,465 depending on the rental style.
-
Looking for a studio apartment in the Venice Englewood neighborhood? Expect to pay around $1,422 per month.