1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Clearwater FL
1,658 Rentals Available
-
-
-
-
1 / 44
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,834+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,779+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool
-
1 Bed$1,715+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,674+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,843+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,783+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,175+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,077+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 / 231 Bed$1,324+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $42. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,281+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site CableReady Courtyard Playground
-
1 Bed$1,442+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $46. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,395+
-
1 Bed$2,316+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $22.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,294+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,351+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $93.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,258+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
-
Showing 40 of 322 Results - Page 1 of 9
1 Bedroom Clearwater, FL Apartments for Rent
Clearwater, FL offers over 1,658 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Clearwater that’s entirely yours.
Clearwater, FL Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Clearwater, FL is $1,548. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Clearwater, FL is 721 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
-
Neighborhoods outside downtown Clearwater, FL, such as Lakeview Heights, North Clearwater, and Upper Largo, usually have the most affordable 1-bedroom apartments while still offering access to local amenities and transit.