This thoughtfully designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom unit offers a functional and contemporary single-floor layout. The open-concept kitchen is a standout feature, outfitted with light wood-grain cabinetry extending to the ceiling, white quartz countertops, a subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, range, and built-in microwave, and a peninsula with pendant lighting that provides additional prep and dining space. The living room features wood-style flooring, a ceiling fan with integrated lighting, and a sliding glass door that opens to a private outdoor patio, filling the space with natural light. The bedroom is carpeted and comfortably sized, equipped with its own ceiling fan, a large window with outdoor views, and direct access to a dedicated walk-in closet. The bathroom includes a wide, floating wood-grain vanity with quartz countertops, a large mirror with overhead lighting, wood-look tile flooring, and a shower-tub combination. Throughout the unit, a neutral white and warm wood palette contributes to a clean, modern aesthetic.
-
Monthly Rent
$1,432 - $3,195
-
Bedrooms
1 - 3 bd
-
Bathrooms
1 - 2 ba
-
Square Feet
766 - 1,323 sq ft
Highlights
- Sauna
- Cabana
- Pet Washing Station
- High Ceilings
- Pool
- Walk-In Closets
- Planned Social Activities
- Spa
- Pet Play Area
Pricing & Floor Plans
-
Unit 119price $1,725square feet 766availibility Now
-
Unit 349price $1,432square feet 766availibility May 26
-
Unit 345price $1,640square feet 766availibility Jun 2
-
Unit 244price $1,483square feet 825availibility Now
-
Unit 306price $1,483square feet 825availibility Now
-
Unit 134price $1,855square feet 825availibility Jun 21
-
Unit 205price $2,076square feet 1,116availibility Jun 6
-
Unit 120price $2,146square feet 1,116availibility Jun 8
-
Unit 324price $1,722square feet 1,116availibility Jul 5
-
Unit 156price $2,588square feet 1,323availibility Jun 9
-
Unit 123price $2,588square feet 1,323availibility Jul 20
-
Unit 321price $2,533square feet 1,323availibility Aug 5
-
Unit 119price $1,725square feet 766availibility Now
-
Unit 349price $1,432square feet 766availibility May 26
-
Unit 345price $1,640square feet 766availibility Jun 2
-
Unit 244price $1,483square feet 825availibility Now
-
Unit 306price $1,483square feet 825availibility Now
-
Unit 134price $1,855square feet 825availibility Jun 21
-
Unit 205price $2,076square feet 1,116availibility Jun 6
-
Unit 120price $2,146square feet 1,116availibility Jun 8
-
Unit 324price $1,722square feet 1,116availibility Jul 5
-
Unit 156price $2,588square feet 1,323availibility Jun 9
-
Unit 123price $2,588square feet 1,323availibility Jul 20
-
Unit 321price $2,533square feet 1,323availibility Aug 5
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$55
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Administrative FeeCharged per unit.$200
-
-
Due at Application
-
Dogs
-
Dog FeeCharged per pet.$250
-
Dog RentCharged per pet.$35 / mo
Restrictions:Breed Restrictions Apply. Call for more detailsRead More Read LessComments -
-
Cats
-
Cat FeeCharged per pet.$250
-
Cat RentCharged per pet.$35 / mo
Restrictions:Comments -
-
Garage Lot
-
Other
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 2023
-
156 units/3 stories
Matterport 3D Tours
About The Aster at Mountain Vista
Welcome to The Aster at Mountain Vista, where modern living meets vibrant Arizona charm. Nestled in the heart of Mesa, this luxury community redefines apartment living with stylish 1, 2, and 3-bedroom homes designed to suit every lifestyle.Step into thoughtfully crafted interiors featuring spacious open-concept layouts, sleek stainless steel appliances, and luxury finishes that elevate your everyday. Beyond your front door, enjoy a variety of amenities tailored for relaxation, productivity, and connectionwhether you're working from home, staying active, or socializing with neighbors.Discover the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and sophistication at The Aster at Mountain Vistawhere every detail is designed to complement your life. Schedule your tour today and experience the best of Mesa living!
The Aster at Mountain Vista is an apartment community located in Maricopa County and the 85208 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Mesa Unified School District attendance zone.
Unique Features
- Business/Computer Center
- Carpet in Bedrooms
- CenturyLink Fiber Gigabit Internet Up to 980 mbps
- Covered Parking
- Dog Wash Station
- Electric Oven & Stove
- EV Charging Stations
- Extended Patios*
- Firepit Area
- Full-Size Washer/Dryer
- Game Lawns
- Garages with EV Charging Capacity
- Garbage Disposal
- Gas Grills
- Kitchen Island*
- Near Superstition Mountains
- Oversized Closet(s) with Shelving
- Patio/Balcony
- Pool & Spa
- Private Garages
- Smart Thermostat
- Walk-in Laundry Room*
- Wood-Style Vinyl Plank Flooring
Community Amenities
Pool
Fitness Center
Laundry Facilities
Playground
Clubhouse
Controlled Access
Business Center
Grill
Property Services
- Package Service
- Wi-Fi
- Laundry Facilities
- Controlled Access
- Maintenance on site
- Property Manager on Site
- Trash Pickup - Door to Door
- Renters Insurance Program
- Planned Social Activities
- Pet Play Area
- Pet Washing Station
- EV Charging
- Key Fob Entry
- Wheelchair Accessible
Shared Community
- Business Center
- Clubhouse
- Lounge
- Conference Rooms
Fitness & Recreation
- Fitness Center
- Sauna
- Spa
- Pool
- Playground
Outdoor Features
- Gated
- Cabana
- Courtyard
- Grill
- Dog Park
Apartment Features
Washer/Dryer
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
High Speed Internet Access
Hardwood Floors
Walk-In Closets
Island Kitchen
Microwave
Indoor Features
- High Speed Internet Access
- Wi-Fi
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Ceiling Fans
- Smoke Free
- Storage Space
- Double Vanities
- Tub/Shower
- Sprinkler System
- Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Ice Maker
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Pantry
- Island Kitchen
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Oven
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Quartz Countertops
Model Details
- Hardwood Floors
- Carpet
- Vinyl Flooring
- High Ceilings
- Views
- Walk-In Closets
- Linen Closet
- Double Pane Windows
- Window Coverings
- Large Bedrooms
- Balcony
- Patio
- Lawn
Mesa is the most populous U.S. city that isn't a county seat, and that distinction hints at something real about the place: it plays by its own rules. Stretching 143 square miles across the Sonoran Desert, Arizona's third-largest city sits in the East Valley of the Phoenix metro, with Tempe to the west and the dramatic Superstition Mountains anchoring the eastern horizon. Mesa Community College and Arizona State University's Polytechnic campus give the city a steady academic pulse, while major employers like Boeing near Falcon Field, Banner Desert Medical Center, and Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport drive a broad economic base. Neighborhoods range from the established, lake-lined streets of Dobson Ranch to the newer developments of Eastmark and the Gateway district, offering something well-suited to just about every lifestyle. Downtown Mesa anchors cultural life with the Mesa Arts Center, an acclaimed performing and visual arts venue that draws visitors year-round.
Learn more about living in MesaCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| East Valley | Mesa, AZ | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,076 | $1,087 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,306 | $1,289 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,560 | $1,521 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $2,131 | $2,111 |
- Package Service
- Wi-Fi
- Laundry Facilities
- Controlled Access
- Maintenance on site
- Property Manager on Site
- Trash Pickup - Door to Door
- Renters Insurance Program
- Planned Social Activities
- Pet Play Area
- Pet Washing Station
- EV Charging
- Key Fob Entry
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Business Center
- Clubhouse
- Lounge
- Conference Rooms
- Gated
- Cabana
- Courtyard
- Grill
- Dog Park
- Fitness Center
- Sauna
- Spa
- Pool
- Playground
- Business/Computer Center
- Carpet in Bedrooms
- CenturyLink Fiber Gigabit Internet Up to 980 mbps
- Covered Parking
- Dog Wash Station
- Electric Oven & Stove
- EV Charging Stations
- Extended Patios*
- Firepit Area
- Full-Size Washer/Dryer
- Game Lawns
- Garages with EV Charging Capacity
- Garbage Disposal
- Gas Grills
- Kitchen Island*
- Near Superstition Mountains
- Oversized Closet(s) with Shelving
- Patio/Balcony
- Pool & Spa
- Private Garages
- Smart Thermostat
- Walk-in Laundry Room*
- Wood-Style Vinyl Plank Flooring
- High Speed Internet Access
- Wi-Fi
- Washer/Dryer
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Ceiling Fans
- Smoke Free
- Storage Space
- Double Vanities
- Tub/Shower
- Sprinkler System
- Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Ice Maker
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Pantry
- Island Kitchen
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Oven
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Quartz Countertops
- Hardwood Floors
- Carpet
- Vinyl Flooring
- High Ceilings
- Views
- Walk-In Closets
- Linen Closet
- Double Pane Windows
- Window Coverings
- Large Bedrooms
- Balcony
- Patio
- Lawn
| Monday | 9am - 6pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9am - 6pm |
| Wednesday | 9am - 6pm |
| Thursday | 9am - 6pm |
| Friday | 9am - 6pm |
| Saturday | 10am - 5pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.8 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.
The Aster at Mountain Vista Photos
-
-
1BR, 1BA - 766SF
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Models
-
1 Bedroom
-
1 Bedroom
-
1 Bedroom
-
1 Bedroom
-
2 Bedrooms
-
2 Bedrooms
Nearby Apartments
Within 50 Miles of The Aster at Mountain Vista
-
The Stately Queen Creek
19365 E Rittenhouse Rd
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
$1,850 - $3,527
1-3 Br 8.9 mi
-
2nd Ave Commons
140 W 2nd Ave
Mesa, AZ 85210
$1,156 - $1,664
1-2 Br 12.8 mi
-
Pique Residences
35155 N Thompson Rd
San Tan Valley, AZ 85142
$1,599 - $2,335
1-3 Br 13.7 mi
-
Cabana Kyrene
515 W Guadalupe Rd
Tempe, AZ 85283
$1,415 - $1,789
1-2 Br 19.4 mi
-
Evara Living
9449 N 90th St
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
$1,449 - $2,499
1 Br 19.9 mi
-
Lucero
9275 N 29th Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85051
$1,409 - $1,994
1-2 Br 31.6 mi
The Aster at Mountain Vista has units with in‑unit washers and dryers, making laundry day simple for residents.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Parking is available at The Aster at Mountain Vista. Fees may apply depending on the type of parking offered. Contact this property for details.
The Aster at Mountain Vista has one to three-bedrooms with rent ranges from $1,432/mo. to $3,195/mo.
Yes, The Aster at Mountain Vista welcomes pets. Breed restrictions, weight limits, and additional fees may apply. View this property's pet policy.
A good rule of thumb is to spend no more than 30% of your gross income on rent. Based on the lowest available rent of $1,432 for a one-bedroom, you would need to earn about $57,280 per year to qualify. Want to double-check your budget? Calculate how much rent you can afford with our Rent Affordability Calculator.
The Aster at Mountain Vista is offering Specials for eligible applicants, with rental rates starting at $1,432.
Yes! The Aster at Mountain Vista offers 4 Matterport 3D Tours. Explore different floor plans and see unit level details, all without leaving home.
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.