Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Maintenance on site Office
2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Castle Rock CO
222 Rentals Available
-
2 Beds$2,120+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,114+2 Months Free
-
1 / 302 Beds$2,487+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $31. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,455+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Heat Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$2,117+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,091+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors Elevator
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,291Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $21.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,2702 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,175+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,154+Specials
-
-
2 Beds$2,182+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $7. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,175+Specials
-
2 Beds$2,276+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $90.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,185+Specials
-
2 Beds$1,774+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $7.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,767+Specials
-
-
2 Beds$1,749+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
2 Beds$2,569+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $95. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,474+2 Months Free
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,850+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,813+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$2,734+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,699+
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$5,083Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $242.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,840Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$2,298Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $48.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,250Townhome for Rent
-
2 Beds$3,855Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $395.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,460Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$3,735Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $395.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,340Apartment for Rent
-
2 Bedroom Castle Rock, CO Apartments for Rent
Browse 222 two-bedroom apartments for rent in Castle Rock, CO on Apartments.com, ideal for roommates or anyone looking for extra space. Whether you're working from home, need room for guests or hobbies, or just want more flexibility, there are various two-bedroom Castle Rock apartment options to suit your needs. Use our customizable filters to easily select features that matter most in a two-bedroom—like private bathrooms or extra closet space—and browse layouts that match your needs. For an up-close experience, select the “3D Tour” filter and explore each unit through an immersive Matterport digital walkthrough. Start your search today and find a home where your next chapter begins.
Castle Rock, CO Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 2-bedroom apartment in Castle Rock, CO is $2,074. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 2-bedroom apartment in Castle Rock, CO is 1,052 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.