Studio Apartments for Rent in Tempe AZ - 533 Rentals
533 Rentals Available
-
-
Studio$1,642+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $19. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,622+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Hardwood Floors Smoke Free
-
Studio$1,702+Total Monthly Price14 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,665+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Hardwood Floors EV Charging
-
Studio$1,589+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $58. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,530+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Hardwood Floors Gated
-
Studio$1,752+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $64. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,688+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Gated EV Charging
-
Studio$1,428+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $136. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,292+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
Studio$987+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $22. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$964+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Disposal Heat Grill
-
Showing 40 of 91 Results - Page 1 of 3
Tempe, AZ Studio Apartments for Rent
Find 533 studio apartments for rent in Tempe, AZ on Apartments.com. These compact units are ideal for anyone who values affordability, functionality, and a minimalistic lifestyle. Use search filters to narrow results by price, location, or specific features. For a more personal experience, select the “3D Tour” filter and enjoy an immersive digital walk-through with Matterport Virtual Tours. With everything in one place, finding a studio apartment in Tempe that fits your needs has never been easier.
Tempe, AZ Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Tempe, AZ is $1,336. Studios in central neighborhoods usually cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a studio apartment in Tempe, AZ is 511 Sq Ft, though layouts vary by building and location.
-
Neighborhoods outside downtown Tempe, AZ, such as Guadalupe, South Tempe, and Alameda, usually have the most affordable studios while still offering access to local amenities and transit.
Find the Perfect Tempe, AZ Apartment