1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent under $1,200 in Tempe AZ - 666 Rentals
666 Rentals Available
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,169+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $22. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,012+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Disposal Heat Grill
-
1 Bed$1,319+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $179 - $182. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,139+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
1 Bed$1,197+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $60. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,137+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Microwave
-
1 Bed$1,038+2 Beds$1,162+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $28. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,010+2 Beds$1,134+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Ceiling Fans
-
1 Bed$1,222+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $67. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,154+
-
1 Bed$1,169+2 Beds$1,300+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $149. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,019+2 Beds$1,150+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,092+2 Beds$1,266+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $104. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$987+2 Beds$1,161+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,234Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $35.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,199
-
1 Bed$950+2 Beds$1,175Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
1 Bed$1,095+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45 - $49. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,050+1 Month Free
-
Showing 40 of 116 Results - Page 1 of 3
1 Bedroom Tempe, AZ Apartments for Rent Under $1,200
Tempe, AZ offers over 666 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Tempe that’s entirely yours.
Find the Perfect Tempe, AZ Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Tempe
- Guadalupe 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Chandler 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Paradise Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Mesa 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Gilbert 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Sun Lakes 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Laveen 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Fort Mcdowell 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
Neighborhood Apartment Rentals
- Downtown Tempe Apartments for Rent
- Alameda Apartments for Rent
- West Tempe Apartments for Rent
- The Lakes Apartments for Rent
- Guadalupe Apartments for Rent
- Juniper Watson Apartments for Rent
- Village at Shalimar Apartments for Rent
- Park Premiere South Townhomes Apartments for Rent
- Bell de Mar Crossing Apartments for Rent