Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Francisco CA - 135 Rentals
135 Rentals Available
-
-
-
1 Bed$3,206+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,202+
Fitness Center High-Speed Internet Elevator
-
1 Bed$3,272+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,266+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center
-
1 Bed$2,906Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,792+
Pets Allowed High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Package Service Controlled Access Concierge
-
1 Bed$2,760Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $48. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,711
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,100+Total Monthly Price9 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
$1,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 148 sq ft
-
1 Bed$3,460Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,450Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
-
1 Bed$3,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,440Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,080Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 453 sq ft$3,206Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 453 sq ft$3,202
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 474 sq ft$3,402Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 474 sq ft$3,396
-
Studio, 1 Bath, 460 sq ft$2,456Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio, 1 Bath, 460 sq ft$2,449
-
-
-
-
Showing 40 of 51 Results - Page 1 of 2
1 Bedroom San Francisco, CA Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in San Francisco. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in San Francisco tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.