Cheap Apartments for Rent in Frisco TX - 605 Rentals
605 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$1,357+2 Beds$1,944+3 Beds$2,351+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $151.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,206+2 Beds$1,793+3 Beds$2,200+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool High-Speed Internet Business Center Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,237+2 Beds$1,610+3 Beds$2,438+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $93. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,144+2 Beds$1,517+3 Beds$2,345+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,316+2 Beds$1,599+3 Beds$2,526+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $123. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,192+2 Beds$1,475+3 Beds$2,402+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
Studio$1,370+1 Bed$1,461+2 Beds+$1,895+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $81 - $106. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,2881 Bed$1,379+2 Beds+$1,803+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Courtyard Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,294+2 Beds$1,599+3 Beds$2,024+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,239+2 Beds$1,544+3 Beds$1,969+
Pets Allowed Pool Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Basketball Court
-
1 Bed$1,230+2 Beds$1,435+3 Beds$2,035+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $141. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$889+2 Beds$1,294+3 Beds$1,894+1 Month Free
-
3 Beds$2,160Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 754 sq ft$1,237Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $93. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 754 sq ft$1,144
-
Showing 40 of 77 Results - Page 1 of 2
Frisco, TX Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Frisco. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Frisco tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Frisco, TX Rental Insights
-
In Frisco, TX, rent is considered cheap when it's under $1,200 per month; that's 20% less than the city's median rent of $1,481.
-
There are 605 affordable apartments for rent in Frisco, TX, starting from $1,365/month.
-
There are 7,040 apartments in Frisco, TX with rent specials such as discounted deposits, waived fees, or a first month of free rent.