Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool High-Speed Internet Business Center Hardwood Floors
Cheap 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Prosper TX
44 Rentals Available
-
2 Beds$1,944+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $151.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,793+2 Months Free
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,314+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $88. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,225+
-
-
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 761 sq ft$1,451Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $151.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 761 sq ft$1,300
-
-
More Rentals Near Prosper, TX
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,445+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $145. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,300+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,604+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,554+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors Washer & Dryer Hookups
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,599+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,544+
Pets Allowed Pool Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Basketball Court
-
2 Beds$1,599+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $123. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$1,474+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $56. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,417+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$1,302+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $123. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,179+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
-
1 / 23
-
1 / 222 Beds$1,313+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $123. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,029+2 Months Free
-
1 / 232 Beds$1,492+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $137. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,339+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$1,435+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $141. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,294+1 Month Free
-
1 / 19
-
2 Bedroom Prosper, TX Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Prosper. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Prosper tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Find the Perfect Prosper, TX Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
2 Bedroom Rentals Near Prosper
- Savannah 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Celina 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Frisco 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Paloma Creek 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Paloma Creek South 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Little Elm 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Providence Village 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Hackberry 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Aubrey 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent