Low Income Apartments for Rent Near Playa Vista CA
2,356 Rentals Available
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
-
-
Studio$1,999+1 Bed$2,478+2 Beds$3,405+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,989+1 Bed$2,468+2 Beds$3,395+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
-
1 Bed$2,6872 Beds$3,582+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $92. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,5952 Beds$3,490+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$2,700+2 Beds$3,9053 Beds$4,700Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,690+2 Beds$3,8953 Beds$4,6902 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$2,7901 Bed$2,905+2 Beds$4,290Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,7801 Bed$2,895+2 Beds$4,280Specials
-
Studio$2,594+2 Beds$3,779+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,585+2 Beds$3,770+
-
1 Bed$2,714+2 Beds$3,919Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $39. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,675+2 Beds$3,8801 Month Free
-
1 / 251 Bed$2,929+2 Beds$3,814+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $38. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,890+2 Beds$3,775+2 Months Free
-
Studio$2,380+1 Bed$2,682+2 Beds$3,554+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,370+1 Bed$2,672+2 Beds$3,544+Specials
-
Studio$2,296+1 Bed$2,535+2 Beds+$3,698+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,286+1 Bed$2,525+2 Beds+$3,688+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,277+2 Beds$2,805Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,271+2 Beds$2,799Specials
-
1 / 18
-
1 / 3
-
Playa Vista, CA Section 8 Housing Apartments for Rent
Many things in life are expensive, but finding a good place to live shouldn’t be one of them. Renting a subsidized or section 8 apartment is the best way to find affordable housing in Playa Vista. Searching for low income housing and no credit check apartments in Playa Vista, CA at Apartments.com is the first step toward finding a new home that you both love and can afford. Check out photos and find out information about neighborhoods, schools, nearby public transit, and more by clicking on any of these 2,356 Playa Vista income restricted apartments. Once you’ve found your next income based rental with the help of Apartments.com, the next step is to move in and make it your own.
Playa Vista, CA Rental Insights
-
Low-income apartments are federally funded through housing programs that include vouchers and public housing.
-
The average price range for low-income apartments in Playa Vista, CA is between $3,604 and $5,058.
-
Currently, Playa Vista, CA has 2,356 low-income apartments available to rent.