Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Balcony
Apartments for Rent in New Braunfels TX with Virtual Tours
1,150 Rentals Available
-
Studio$1,227+1 Bed$1,296+2 Beds+$1,679+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $132.Base Rent:Studio$896+1 Bed$1,079+2 Beds+$1,345+
-
1 Bed$1,112+2 Beds$1,336+Total Monthly Price15 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $94. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,017+2 Beds$1,241+Specials
Pets Allowed Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse CableReady Business Center Playground
-
1 Bed$1,742+2 Beds$2,092+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $92. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,649+2 Beds$1,999+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,153+2 Beds$1,164+3 Beds$1,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $22. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,130+2 Beds$1,141+3 Beds$1,7771 Month Free
-
Studio$990+1 Bed$1,152+2 Beds+$1,423+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$950+1 Bed$1,112+2 Beds+$1,383+2 Months Free
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,096+2 Beds$1,403+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $108. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$988+2 Beds$1,295+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,085+2 Beds$1,472+3 Beds$2,319Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,030+2 Beds$1,432+3 Beds$2,279
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 722 sq ft$1,312Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $132.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 722 sq ft$1,180
-
New Braunfels, TX Apartments for Rent with Matterport Virtual Tours
Apartment hunting just got easier with Matterport 3D apartment tours. Explore 1,150 apartments for rent in New Braunfels, TX offering immersive digital tours, and explore your future home without stepping foot inside. You can experience 360-degree views, walk through every room of the unit's digital twin, and check out amenities—all from the comfort of your current home. Save time, simplify your search, and make confident decisions faster.
New Braunfels, TX Rental Insights
-
The average rent in New Braunfels is $1,185. When you rent an apartment in New Braunfels, you can expect to pay as little as $1,067 or as much as $1,908, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in New Braunfels, TX is $1,067 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in New Braunfels, TX is $1,187 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in New Braunfels, TX is $1,493 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in New Braunfels, TX is $1,908 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in New Braunfels, you’ll have access to Northeast Lakeview College, Tx. State Univ., San Marcos, Univ. of the Incarnate Word, and Trinity University.