Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio 0 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — | Not Available |
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — | Not Available |
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
126 units/2 stories
About Morrissey Manor
Experience West Haven living at Morrissey Manor. In a convenient location on Bayshore Dr. in West Haven's 06516 Zip code, you can easily connect with a number of entertainment options found in the surrounding area. Here at this community, the team of leasing professionals is ready to match you with your new apartment. Be sure to see the available floorplan options. At Morrissey Manor you'll feel right at home.
Morrissey Manor is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06516 ZIP Code. This area is served by the West Haven School District attendance zone.
Welcome to West Haven, Connecticut, where small-town charm meets seaside living. This coastal community features 3.5 miles of publicly accessible beaches, representing one-quarter of Connecticut's public shoreline. Housing options range from beachfront properties to suburban neighborhoods, with current rental rates averaging $1,302 for one-bedroom apartments and $1,644 for two-bedroom homes. The rental market shows steady growth, with year-over-year increases ranging from 2.8% to 3.3%, offering stability compared to surrounding communities.
Founded in 1648, West Haven combines historical character with contemporary appeal. The University of New Haven enriches the Allingtown district, while Bradley Point Veterans Memorial Park offers waterfront views and outdoor recreation. The Savin Rock area features waterfront dining spots that celebrate the location's amusement park heritage. The city's distinct areas include the active Center district, West Shore area, and Allingtown.
Learn more about living in West Haven| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,225 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 9.0 mi
-
Oasis
540 Bond St
Bridgeport, CT 06610
$2,150 - $3,200 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 9.7 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$1,832 - $3,024 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 11.2 mi
Morrissey Manor does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
Morrissey Manor does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
Morrissey Manor is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Morrissey Manor does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,410+2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,325+2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
-
-
1 Bed$1,975+2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
1 Bed$2,624+2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,295+2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,355+2 Beds$3,2554 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$3,2004 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,964+2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds+$3,943+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,948+2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds+$3,927+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
1 Bed$2,500+2 Beds$3,112+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,417+2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
1 Bed$2,160+2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,145+2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$1,800+2 Beds$2,350+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded