1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Tucson AZ - 1,994 Rentals
1,994 Rentals Available
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,404+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $67.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,337+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,365+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $67.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,298+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill Controlled Access Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,068+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $127. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$940+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Ceiling Fans Package Service EV Charging Basketball Court
-
-
1 Bed$1,615+Total Monthly Price6 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,740+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Elevator
-
1 Bed$1,368+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $74. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,294+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Grill Courtyard
-
1 Bed$1,134+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $119 - $134. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,015+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
Showing 40 of 400 Results - Page 1 of 10
1 Bedroom Tucson, AZ Apartments for Rent
Tucson, AZ offers over 1,994 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Tucson that’s entirely yours.
Tucson, AZ Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Tucson, AZ is $989. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Tucson, AZ is 592 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
-
Neighborhoods outside downtown Tucson, AZ, such as Corbett, Balboa Heights, and Tierra Serena Townhouses, usually have the most affordable 1-bedroom apartments while still offering access to local amenities and transit.