Apartments for Rent in Lake Dallas TX with Virtual Tours
227 Rentals Available
-
-
-
-
More Rentals Near Lake Dallas, TX
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
1 Bed$1,448+2 Beds$1,974+3 Beds$2,277+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $139.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,309+2 Beds$1,835+3 Beds$2,138+2 Months Free
Pool Dishwasher Elevator Yard
-
Studio$1,181+1 Bed$1,304+2 Beds+$1,854+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $129. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,052+1 Bed$1,175+2 Beds+$1,725+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$1,470+2 Beds$2,110+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $140.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,330+2 Beds$1,970+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator
-
1 Bed$1,327+2 Beds$1,746+3 Beds$2,674+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $124. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,202+2 Beds$1,621+3 Beds$2,549+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Granite Countertops
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,109+2 Beds$1,454+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $134. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$975+2 Beds$1,320+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Microwave Controlled Access
-
Studio$1,3401 Bed$1,270+2 Beds$1,844+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,2951 Bed$1,225+2 Beds$1,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,531+2 Beds$2,186+3 Beds$2,866+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $121. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,410+2 Beds$2,065+3 Beds$2,745+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Hardwood Floors EV Charging Yard
-
1 Bed$1,048+2 Beds$1,249+3 Beds$1,474+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,040+2 Beds$1,241+3 Beds$1,466+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,084+2 Beds$1,078+4 Beds$2,616+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $106 - $111. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$977+2 Beds$971+4 Beds$2,509Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
Lake Dallas, TX Apartments for Rent with Matterport Virtual Tours
Apartment hunting just got easier with Matterport 3D apartment tours. Explore 227 apartments for rent in Lake Dallas, TX offering immersive digital tours, and explore your future home without stepping foot inside. You can experience 360-degree views, walk through every room of the unit's digital twin, and check out amenities—all from the comfort of your current home. Save time, simplify your search, and make confident decisions faster.
Lake Dallas, TX Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Lake Dallas is $1,236. When you rent an apartment in Lake Dallas, you can expect to pay as little as $1,236 or as much as $1,986, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Lake Dallas, TX is $1,236 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Lake Dallas, TX is $1,660 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Lake Dallas, TX is $1,986 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Lake Dallas, you’ll have access to Texas Woman's University, University of North Texas, The Chicago School, and Collin County CC, Preston.