Pets Allowed Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Business Center Laundry Facilities Playground
Cheap Apartments for Rent Near Lafayette CO
3,328 Rentals Available
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
1 Bed$994+2 Beds$1,308+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$985+2 Beds$1,299+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,1202 Beds$1,0204 Beds$910+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,1102 Beds$1,0104 Beds$900+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center
-
1 Bed$1,5952 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $300.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,2952 Beds$2,2952 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,460+2 Beds$2,660+3 Beds$2,960+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $65. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,395+2 Beds$2,595+3 Beds$2,895+
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Grill Playground EV Charging Rooftop Deck
-
1 Bed$1,5952 Beds$1,795Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Cats Allowed Pool Dishwasher High-Speed Internet Laundry Facilities Basketball Court
-
-
Studio$1,429+1 Bed$1,476+2 Beds+$1,682+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $51. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,377+1 Bed$1,424+2 Beds+$1,630+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,397+2 Beds$1,648+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,364+2 Beds$1,615+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Patio
-
Studio$954+1 Bed$1,002+2 Beds+$1,277+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $27. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$926+1 Bed$974+2 Beds+$1,249+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Grill Playground Walk-Up
-
1 Bed$1,173+2 Beds$1,258+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $62. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,110+2 Beds$1,195+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Business Center
-
1 Bed$1,345+2 Beds$1,808+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Balcony Disposal Heat Laundry Facilities
-
Studio$1,5311 Bed$1,413+2 Beds$1,465+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $7. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,5231 Bed$1,405+2 Beds$1,457+
Pets Allowed Pool
-
1 Bed$1,394+2 Beds$1,771+3 Beds$2,472Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $110 - $160.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,273+2 Beds$1,646+3 Beds$2,184+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Laundry Facilities Playground
-
1 Bed$1,950+2 Beds$1,475+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$1,248+3 Beds$1,753Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,425+2 Beds$1,595+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center
-
1 Bed$2,8302 Beds$1,795+3 Beds$1,590Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
1 Bed$1,699+2 Beds$910+3 Beds$1,412+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
1 Bed$994+2 Beds$1,249+3 Beds$1,456+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center
-
Studio$1,9951 Bed$2,1952 Beds+$1,275Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony CableReady Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$1,016+2 Beds$1,563+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $16. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$999+2 Beds$1,546+Specials
-
Studio$1,1381 Bed$1,283+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $88.Base Rent:Studio$995+1 Bed$1,195+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$1,9033 Beds$2,059+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,949+1 Month Free
-
Studio$1,855+2 Beds$1,385+3 Beds$1,710Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:Studio$1,845+2 Beds$1,375+3 Beds$1,700
-
-
2 Beds$1,599+3 Beds$1,899+4 Beds$2,704+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,589+3 Beds$1,889+4 Beds$2,694+
-
2 Beds$2,8873 Beds$967+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,8803 Beds$960+Specials
-
1 / 25Plus FeesStudio$929+1 Bed$959+
-
Studio$870+1 Bed$955+2 Beds$1,895+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
1 / 24
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,1992 Beds$1,199
-
1 Bed$1,726+2 Beds$1,889+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40 - $55. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,6862 Beds$1,849+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,060+2 Beds$1,349+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,055+2 Beds$1,344+
-
Studio$1,201+1 Bed$1,548+2 Beds$1,966+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:Studio$1,176+1 Bed$1,523+2 Beds$1,941+
-
1 / 361 Bed$1,014+2 Beds$1,371+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
-
-
Studio$830+1 Bed$1,100+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4 - $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$825+1 Bed$1,0951 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,440+2 Beds$1,815+3 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $85.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,375+2 Beds$1,7503 Beds$2,8001 Month Free
-
Studio$1,1501 Bed$1,1502 Beds$1,600Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Lafayette, CO Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Lafayette. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Lafayette tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.