-
Monthly Rent
$905 - $1,075
-
Bedrooms
1 - 2 bd
-
Bathrooms
1 ba
-
Square Feet
600 - 820 sq ft
Our beautiful apartment community offers spacious one and two bedroom floor plan options that are ideal for students looking for affordable housing. Residents of our home-style community enjoy many amenities including a relaxing, outdoor swimming pool and a convenient laundry facility. We take pride in our responsive, on-site property management team, which provides excellent customer service to ensure that your needs and expectations are met. Conveniently located, Hunters Point Apartments equips residents with a central location, featuring close proximity to Texas A&M and its shuttle, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment.
Highlights
- Pool
- Dog Park
- Property Manager on Site
Pricing & Floor Plans
-
Unit 1806Cprice $905square feet 600availibility Now
-
Unit 1804Uprice $905square feet 600availibility Now
-
Unit 1804Sprice $905square feet 600availibility Now
-
Unit 1810Cprice $1,025square feet 820availibility Now
-
Unit 1816Aprice $1,025square feet 820availibility Now
-
Unit 1817BWprice $1,025square feet 820availibility Now
-
Unit 1811Dprice $1,050square feet 820availibility Sep 3
-
Unit 1811Aprice $1,075square feet 820availibility Sep 23
-
Unit 1806Cprice $905square feet 600availibility Now
-
Unit 1804Uprice $905square feet 600availibility Now
-
Unit 1804Sprice $905square feet 600availibility Now
-
Unit 1810Cprice $1,025square feet 820availibility Now
-
Unit 1816Aprice $1,025square feet 820availibility Now
-
Unit 1817BWprice $1,025square feet 820availibility Now
-
Unit 1811Dprice $1,050square feet 820availibility Sep 3
-
Unit 1811Aprice $1,075square feet 820availibility Sep 23
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Utilities & Essentials
-
Administrative FeeCharged per unit.$3.33 / mo
-
Pest ControlCharged per unit.$5 / mo
-
Internet/Cable ServiceCharged per unit.$50 / mo
-
Utility - Water/SewerCharged per unit.Usage-Based
-
Utility - GasCharged per unit.Varies / mo
-
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$50
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Administrative FeeCharged per unit.$100
-
Security Deposit - Refundable1-bedroom security deposit $500. 2-bedrooms security deposit $750. Charged per unit.$500
-
-
Due at Application
-
Dogs
-
Pet FeeCharged per pet.$350
-
Monthly Pet FeeCharged per pet.$25 / mo
0 lbs. Weight Limit, Pet interview, Spayed/NeuteredRestrictions:Breed Restrictions ApplyRead More Read LessComments -
-
Cats
-
Pet FeeCharged per pet.$350
-
Monthly Pet FeeCharged per pet.$25 / mo
0 lbs. Weight Limit, Pet interview, Spayed/NeuteredRestrictions:Comments -
-
Other
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Lease Options
-
12 mo
Property Information
-
Built in 1978
-
111 units/2 stories
About Hunters Point
Our beautiful apartment community offers spacious one and two bedroom floor plan options that are ideal for students looking for affordable housing. Residents of our home-style community enjoy many amenities including a relaxing, outdoor swimming pool and a convenient laundry facility. We take pride in our responsive, on-site property management team, which provides excellent customer service to ensure that your needs and expectations are met. Conveniently located, Hunters Point Apartments equips residents with a central location, featuring close proximity to Texas A&M and its shuttle, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment.
Hunters Point is an apartment community located in Brazos County and the 77840 ZIP Code. This area is served by the College Station Independent School District attendance zone.
Unique Features
- Central Location
- Convenient Ceiling Fans
- Dining Area
- Effortless Parking
- Expansive Closets
- Extended Stay Apartments Available
- Frost-Free Refrigerator
- Fully Equipped Kitchen
- Home-Style Community
- In-Home Washer and Dryer *
- Lush Landscaping
- Maintenance-Free Lifestyle
- On Texas A&M Shuttle Route
- Private, Fenced Backyards *
- Professional Management
- Spacious Floor Plans
Contact
Community Amenities
Pool
Laundry Facilities
24 Hour Access
Property Manager on Site
- Laundry Facilities
- Maintenance on site
- Property Manager on Site
- 24 Hour Access
- Walk-Up
- Pool
- Courtyard
- Dog Park
Apartment Features
Air Conditioning
Washer/Dryer Hookup
High Speed Internet Access
Microwave
- High Speed Internet Access
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Air Conditioning
- Ceiling Fans
- Smoke Free
- Cable Ready
- Tub/Shower
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Dining Room
College Station exists because of Texas A&M University, and that relationship still shapes nearly everything about living here. The flagship campus of the Texas A&M University System draws students, researchers, and employers from across the country, giving the city an energy that extends well beyond academic calendars. Baylor Scott & White Medical Center and the Texas A&M Research Park anchor a growing employment base, so the city serves far more than a campus crowd. With a population just over 120,000, College Station sits within the Bryan-College Station metro and carries the easy, unhurried pace of Central Texas without feeling isolated.
Neighborhoods range considerably in character. Northgate buzzes closest to campus with dense walkable blocks, while the Wolf Pen Creek District offers trails and an amphitheater anchoring a quieter stretch along Harvey Road. Southwood Valley and Castlegate deliver more spread-out residential settings toward the southern edge of the city.
Learn more about living in College StationCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| College Station | College Station, TX | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $827 | $823 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,066 | $1,091 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,192 | $1,255 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $1,457 | $1,510 |
- Laundry Facilities
- Maintenance on site
- Property Manager on Site
- 24 Hour Access
- Walk-Up
- Courtyard
- Dog Park
- Pool
- Central Location
- Convenient Ceiling Fans
- Dining Area
- Effortless Parking
- Expansive Closets
- Extended Stay Apartments Available
- Frost-Free Refrigerator
- Fully Equipped Kitchen
- Home-Style Community
- In-Home Washer and Dryer *
- Lush Landscaping
- Maintenance-Free Lifestyle
- On Texas A&M Shuttle Route
- Private, Fenced Backyards *
- Professional Management
- Spacious Floor Plans
- High Speed Internet Access
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Air Conditioning
- Ceiling Fans
- Smoke Free
- Cable Ready
- Tub/Shower
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Dining Room
| Monday | 8:30am - 4:30pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:30am - 4:30pm |
| Wednesday | 8:30am - 4:30pm |
| Thursday | 8:30am - 4:30pm |
| Friday | 8:30am - 4:30pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 59 min | 43.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.
You May Also Like
While Hunters Point does not provide in‑unit laundry, on‑site laundry facilities are available for shared resident use.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Parking is available at Hunters Point. Contact this property for details.
Hunters Point has one to two-bedrooms with rent ranges from $905/mo. to $1,075/mo.
Yes, Hunters Point welcomes pets. Breed restrictions, weight limits, and additional fees may apply. View this property's pet policy.
A good rule of thumb is to spend no more than 30% of your gross income on rent. Based on the lowest available rent of $905 for a one-bedroom, you would need to earn about $36,200 per year to qualify. Want to double-check your budget? Calculate how much rent you can afford with our Rent Affordability Calculator.
Hunters Point is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$705+4 Beds$509+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Business Center Furnished
-
-
-