Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging Yard
Houses for Rent under $2,500 in San Antonio TX
2,501 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,485+2 Beds$2,035+3 Beds$2,285+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $190. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,295+2 Beds$1,845+3 Beds$2,095+2 Months Free
-
1 / 413 Beds$2,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $249. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,199+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse Maintenance on site CableReady
-
1 / 93 Beds$1,800+4 Beds$1,814+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,685+4 Beds$1,699+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground Washer & Dryer Hookups
-
-
-
-
1 / 143 Beds$1,814+4 Beds$2,014+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,699+4 Beds$1,899+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Online Services Playground
-
-
3 Beds$2,035+4 Beds$2,335+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $140.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,895+4 Beds$2,195+
Pets Allowed Pool Patio Walk-In Closets Yard Playground Pet Play Area
-
3 Beds$2,273+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $119. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,153+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Patio Yard Gated Controlled Access Island Kitchen
-
3 Beds$1,829+4 Beds$2,389Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,699+4 Beds$2,259Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Walk-In Closets Playground Pet Play Area
-
1 / 143 Beds$2,045+4 Beds$2,287+5 Beds$2,455+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $161. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,883+4 Beds$2,125+5 Beds$2,293+
Pets Allowed Pool Yard Fitness Center
-
1 / 262 Beds$2,146+3 Beds$1,949+4 Beds$2,042+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $93 - $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,053+3 Beds$1,856+4 Beds$1,949+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Patio Yard Playground Pet Play Area Fitness Center
-
-
-
1 / 43$2,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month Lease
-
1 / 28
-
1 / 16
-
1 / 35
-
$1,495Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month Lease
-
1 / 24$1,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month Lease
-
1 / 481 Bed, 1 Bath, 635 sq ft$1,626Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $190. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 635 sq ft$1,436
-
-
Showing 40 of 700 Results - Page 1 of 18
San Antonio, TX Homes for Rent Under $2,500
If you're ready to find a single-family home for rent in San Antonio, TX, you've come to the right place. Whether you're looking for a 4-bedroom in the suburbs or a house in the city, you can find your perfect place on Apartments.com. To get started, use our custom filters to view the best rental homes in San Antonio. Take a look at houses with your preferred amenities, such as modern appliances, private garages, and fenced yards. Filter to view homes for rent with a pool, with utilities included, or with a finished basement. You can even search homes for rent by private owners. Click on any listing to find out more about neighborhoods, school districts, specific features, and view photos to help you picture how you'll settle into your new home.
Helpful Rental Guides for San Antonio, TX
Find the Perfect San Antonio, TX Rental
Search Nearby Rentals
House Rentals Near San Antonio
Neighborhood House Rentals
- Northwest San Antonio Houses for Rent
- North Central San Antonio Houses for Rent
- Westside San Antonio Houses for Rent
- Downtown San Antonio Houses for Rent
- Midtown San Antonio Houses for Rent
- Maverick Houses for Rent
- Los Angeles Heights-Keystone Houses for Rent
- Olmos Park Terrace Houses for Rent
- Monticello Park Houses for Rent