Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Heat
Apartments for Rent in Henrico VA with Virtual Tours
527 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,598+2 Beds$1,688+3 Beds$2,008+Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123 - $163.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,475+2 Beds$1,565+3 Beds$1,885+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,521+2 Beds$1,680+3 Beds$2,148+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $176.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,345+2 Beds$1,504+3 Beds$1,972+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,590+
-
1 Bed$1,340+2 Beds$2,066+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,304+2 Beds$2,030+
-
1 Bed$1,635+2 Beds$2,020+3 Beds$2,485+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $30.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,605+2 Beds$1,990+3 Beds$2,455+Discounts
-
-
2 Beds$1,601+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,595+Specials
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,3862 Beds$1,729+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,087+2 Beds$2,835+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,051+2 Beds$2,799+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,219+1 Bed$1,282+2 Beds$1,737+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,328+2 Beds$1,740+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,293+2 Beds$1,705+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,424+2 Beds$1,624+3 Beds$2,134+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,409+2 Beds$1,609+3 Beds$2,119+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,469+2 Beds$1,624+3 Beds$2,074+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,454+2 Beds$1,609+3 Beds$2,059+
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,1951 Bed$1,330Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:Studio$1,1751 Bed$1,310
-
-
Henrico, VA Apartments for Rent with Matterport Virtual Tours
Apartment hunting just got easier with Matterport 3D apartment tours. Explore 527 apartments for rent in Henrico, VA offering immersive digital tours, and explore your future home without stepping foot inside. You can experience 360-degree views, walk through every room of the unit's digital twin, and check out amenities—all from the comfort of your current home. Save time, simplify your search, and make confident decisions faster.
Henrico, VA Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Henrico is $1,463. When you rent an apartment in Henrico, you can expect to pay as little as $1,268 or as much as $2,299, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Henrico, VA is $1,268 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Henrico, VA is $1,457 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Henrico, VA is $1,882 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Henrico, VA is $2,299 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Henrico, you’ll have access to Reynolds C.C., Parham Road, University of Richmond, Virginia Union University, and VCU.