Newest Apartments for Rent in Golden Valley MN - 21 New Listings
21 Rentals Available
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,863+2 Beds$2,483+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $43.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,800+2 Beds$2,440+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,695+2 Beds$2,430+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,690+2 Beds$2,425+1 Month Free
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,794+2 Beds$2,895+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,3852 Beds$1,569+
-
1 Bed$1,106+2 Beds$1,331+3 Beds$1,686Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,095+2 Beds$1,320+3 Beds$1,675+
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,718+1 Bed$1,663+2 Beds$2,278+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,707+1 Bed$1,652+2 Beds$2,267+
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 691 sq ft$1,943Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $43.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 691 sq ft$1,900
Golden Valley, MN Apartments for Rent
Searching for apartments in Golden Valley, MN? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 21 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Golden Valley? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Golden Valley, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Golden Valley is $1,528. When you rent an apartment in Golden Valley, you can expect to pay as little as $1,529 or as much as $2,823, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Golden Valley, MN is $1,550 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Golden Valley, MN is $1,529 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Golden Valley, MN is $2,039 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Golden Valley, MN is $2,823 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Golden Valley, you’ll have access to Minneapolis College, University of St. Thomas, North Central University, and Augsburg College.