Dog Friendly Apartments
233 Rentals Available
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,564+2 Beds$1,794+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $156.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,406+2 Beds$1,637+Specials
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,455+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,420+Discounts
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 Bed$1,555+2 Beds$1,757+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $67. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,467+2 Beds$1,679+
-
1 Bed$1,666+2 Beds$1,762Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $77. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,588+2 Beds$1,684Specials
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,707+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $128.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,579+
-
1 Bed$1,259+2 Beds$1,399+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,3502 Beds$1,550
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,523+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,565+2 Beds$1,685+
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,455+2 Beds$1,607+
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,249+2 Beds$1,549+
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,4992 Beds$1,699Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
-
Studio$1,722+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $42 - $127.Base Rent:Studio$1,595+
-
Fredericksburg, VA Dog Friendly Apartments for Rent Under $1,700
When it’s time to move, there’s no question about it: you’re going to need to find a dog friendly apartment in Fredericksburg under $1,700, because there’s no way you’re moving without your precious pooch. Let Apartments.com sniff out the perfect dog friendly rental nearby for you and your four-legged friend. Apartments.com has over one million currently available apartments for rent, so finding a new dog friendly home for you and Fido should be a walk in the park.
Click on any of these 233 dog friendly apartments for rent in Fredericksburg, VA to check out photos and floor plans, and get more information about neighborhoods, schools, amenities, and dog breed and size restrictions. Whether you need a new apartment that allows large dog breeds and friendly pit bulls or just a cozy home for you and your little lap dog, you can trust Apartments.com to find your next Fredericksburg dog friendly apartment.
Find the Perfect Fredericksburg, VA Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
Rentals Near Fredericksburg
Neighborhood Apartment Rentals
- Downtown Fredericksburg Apartments for Rent
- Central Park Townhomes Apartments for Rent
- Salem Heights Apartments for Rent
- Roseland Apartments for Rent
- Maple Grove Apartments for Rent
- Carriage Hill at Falls Run Apartments for Rent
- The Estates of Idlewild Apartments for Rent
- Heritage Hills Apartments for Rent
- Kingswood Apartments for Rent
- Olde Forge Apartments for Rent