Pets Allowed Fitness Center Clubhouse Maintenance on site Business Center Package Service Gated
Apartments for Rent in Fort Point - Boston
239 Rentals
-
Studio$3,231+1 Bed$3,970+2 Beds$6,049+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Studio$3,2872 Beds$5,080Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$2,950+1 Bed$3,625+2 Beds$5,430+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$2,750+Total Monthly PricePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$3,915Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,560Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,925Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,570Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
1 Bed$3,940Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $192.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,747Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$4,758Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $231.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,526Apartment for Rent
-
Apartments for Rent in Fort Point, Boston, MA
Historic brick warehouses converted into artists' residences and lofts, corner cafes and bakeries, the Boston Children's Museum, Children's Warf Park -- there's much to love about Boston's Fort Point Neighborhood. Located along the Fort Point Channel directly across from Downtown Boston, Fort Point is convenient, hip, and artistic -- the neighborhood is home to more than 300 artists and a variety of galleries. This was once the location of Fort Hill, a British fort built during colonial times.
In the middle of the channel off Congress Street, the Boston Tea Party Ships & Museum serves as a floating reminder of the Boston Tea Party, complete with exhibits, a tearoom, and live reenactments. It, along with the Children's Museum, draws visitors to the neighborhood. Fort Point is not only one of New England's largest artists' communities -- it is also an emerging foodie destination, home to several trendy new restaurants. When you don't feel like touring the sites or strolling along the infinitely walkable streets, watch the boats go by at Fan Pier Park, a terrific park with amazing views.
Fort Point - Boston, MA Rental Insights