Best Luxury Studio Apartments for Rent in Chicago IL - 728 Rentals
728 Rentals Available
-
-
-
Studio$2,374+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $80 - $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,294+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$2,506+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135 - $175. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,371+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Tub / Shower Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
Studio$2,370+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105 - $165. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,265+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
Studio$2,478+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100 - $200. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,378+
-
Studio$2,364+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $170 - $195. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,194+Specials
-
1 / 55
-
-
-
Studio$2,393+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,387+
-
Showing 40 of 179 Results - Page 1 of 5
Chicago, IL Luxury Studio Apartments for Rent
Discover 728 luxury apartments for rent in Chicago, IL, curated using the CoStar Building Rating System to showcase more than simply the highest-priced listings. Unlike other rental sites that sort listings by price alone, Apartments.com identifies luxury apartments and high-rise apartments based on verified building characteristics, architectural design, and premium community amenities. Highly rated apartment buildings meet our definition of luxury, helping you discover communities that meet established standards for upscale living.
When you browse luxury apartments in Chicago, including sought-after high-rise apartments in downtown neighborhoods, you’ll find homes selected for standout features like open floor plans, high ceilings, hardwood floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and private balconies or patios. Many communities also offer resort-style pools, state-of-the-art fitness centers, landscaped courtyards, clubhouses, and concierge services. Explore Chicago luxury apartments with confidence, knowing each listing is defined by quality, amenities, and design—not simply a higher monthly rent.