Newest Low Income Apartments for Rent Near Cerritos CA - 55 New Listings
55 Rentals Available
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
-
-
1 Bed$2,700+2 Beds$3,9053 Beds$4,700Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,690+2 Beds$3,8953 Beds$4,6902 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,6872 Beds$3,582+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $92. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,5952 Beds$3,490+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 / 421 Bed$1,807+2 Beds$2,492+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $17. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,790+2 Beds$2,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
1 Bed$2,4992 Beds$2,939+3 Beds$3,999+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,4902 Beds$2,930+3 Beds$3,990+Specials
-
-
-
Studio$2,7901 Bed$2,905+2 Beds$4,290Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,7801 Bed$2,895+2 Beds$4,280Specials
-
1 / 251 Bed$2,929+2 Beds$3,814+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $38. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,890+2 Beds$3,775+2 Months Free
-
Studio$2,296+1 Bed$2,535+2 Beds+$3,698+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,286+1 Bed$2,525+2 Beds+$3,688+Specials
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$2,2031 Bed$2,4582 Beds$3,003+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $7. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,1951 Bed$2,4502 Beds$2,995+
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$2,062+1 Bed$2,447+2 Beds$3,054+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $7. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,054+1 Bed$2,439+2 Beds$3,046+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$2,158+1 Bed$2,311+2 Beds$2,912+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,152+1 Bed$2,305+2 Beds$2,906+
-
Studio$1,477+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 662 sq ft$2,700Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 662 sq ft$2,690
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 628 sq ft$2,687Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $92. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 628 sq ft$2,595
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 483 sq ft$1,807Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $17. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 483 sq ft$1,790
Cerritos, CA Section 8 Housing Apartments for Rent
Many things in life are expensive, but finding a good place to live shouldn’t be one of them. Renting a subsidized or section 8 apartment is the best way to find affordable housing in Cerritos. Searching for low income housing and no credit check apartments in Cerritos, CA at Apartments.com is the first step toward finding a new home that you both love and can afford. Check out photos and find out information about neighborhoods, schools, nearby public transit, and more by clicking on any of these 55 Cerritos income restricted apartments. Once you’ve found your next income based rental with the help of Apartments.com, the next step is to move in and make it your own.
Cerritos, CA Rental Insights
-
Low-income apartments are federally funded through housing programs that include vouchers and public housing.
-
The average price range for low-income apartments in Cerritos, CA is between $2,728 and $3,292.
-
Currently, Cerritos, CA has 55 low-income apartments available to rent.