1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Byron MN
37 Rentals Available
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,250+2 Beds$1,500+
-
2 Beds$2,1703 Beds$2,395+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
1 Bed$1,395+2 Beds$1,545+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
-
More Rentals Near Byron, MN
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$3,1433 Beds$3,323+4 Beds+$3,773+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $97.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,0453 Beds$3,225+4 Beds+$3,675+
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 Bed$1,5182 Beds$1,874+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,4432 Beds$1,799+Specials
-
1 / 132 Beds$2,445+3 Beds$2,645+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,295+3 Beds$2,495+1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$2,133+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,122+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,5062 Beds$1,786Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,495+2 Beds$1,775+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,648+2 Beds$1,843+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,637+2 Beds$1,832+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,526+2 Beds$1,606+3 Beds$2,196Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,515+2 Beds$1,595+3 Beds$2,185+
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,705+3 Beds$1,940Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,650+3 Beds$1,885
-
1 Bedroom Byron, MN Apartments for Rent
Byron, MN offers over 37 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Byron that’s entirely yours.
Byron, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Byron, MN is $1,353. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Byron, MN is 771 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.